|
|
Wodehouse listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A Few Quick Ones P. G. Wodehouse UK, Coronet, 1978 Reprint Paperback Good / N/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Average copy with browned pages, Jacket: Price: 18.00 AUD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Bill the Conqueror P.G. Wodehouse UK, Barrie & Jenkins, 1970 Reprint Hardback Very Good / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Spotting to page edges, internally very clean. , A very nice copy Jacket: Wear to fore & spine edges. It appears some of the green cover may have been eradicated after application of spirits or other foul fluid. Stain to Rear Price-clipped. Now plastic protected Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Company for Henry P.G. Wodehouse UK, Herbert Jenkins, 1967 1st Edition Hardback Very Good / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Spotting to page edges, prelims and the odd text page but nothing serious . , A nice copy Jacket: Edgewear with small chips and some soiling, The jacket itself exhibits some crinkling, however the new plastic covering improves the look condsiderably. The Osbert Lancaster artwork still looks fresh Not price-clipped. Now plastic protected Price: 80.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Ice in the Bedroom P.G. Wodehouse London, Herbert Jenkins, 1961 1st Edition Hardback Very Good / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Spine and corners bumped. , Light browning and spotting to page edges, feps, prelims and first few pages of text. Bookseller's stamp on front fep A very nice copy Jacket: Lightly soiled on front, spotted on back; corners and spine rubbed. Spine sunned, title and author now hard to read. Price-clipped. Now plastic protected Price: 48.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Laughing Gas P.G. Wodehouse London, Herbert Jenkins, 1936 1st Edition 1st Printing Hardback Very Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Slight forward lean, spine bumped, corners slightly bent. , Feps and page edges spotted and browned. A nice copy Jacket: n/a Price: 90.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Leave It To Psmith P.G. Wodehouse London, Herbert Jenkins, 1924 1st Edition Hardback Fair / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Spine rubbed and frayed, boards rubbed and lightly stained, three corners bumped and frayed. , Heavily foxed prelims, sporadic foxing throughout, slightly shaken with gentle forward lean. A good reading copy Jacket: n/a Price: 80.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lord Emsworth and Others P.G. Wodehouse London, Herbert Jenkins, 1938 1st Edition 2nd Printing Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Moderate forward lean, discoloured spine, binding loosening slightly. , Boards lightly soiled, spine and corners bumped and worn, feps and page edges browned, some foxing to first and last twenty text pages. Bookseller's label on front fep; owner inscription on front and back feps Jacket: n/a Price: 35.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Mike at Wrykyn P.G. Wodehouse UK, Penguin, 1990 2nd Printing Paperback Very Good / N/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Mild to moderate page browning, minor crease to bottom corner. , Good copy of uncommon title Jacket: No jacket, Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Pearls, Girls and Monty Bodkin, Bachelors Anonymous P.G. Wodehouse London, Companion Book Club, 1975 Book Club Edition Hardback Very Good / N/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Light bump to boards. Light dusting to upper page edges Jacket: Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Performing Flea P. G. Wodehouse UK, Herbert Jenkins, 1954 Reprint Hardback Good / none *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Jacket front pasted to board, rather scrotty. Private library stamp to Wodehouse's lapel. Tape residue inside board as is another stamp. Page edges and prelims a little browned. Inside is quite clean, A good solid copy Jacket: n/a Price: 30.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Pigs Have Wings P. G. Wodehouse UK, Penguin, 1957 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Good / n/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Mild uniform browning to pages, spine edge a bit browned. The odd spot but overall a nice clean virtually crease free copy., Jacket: Price: 15.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Pigs Have Wings P.G. Wodehouse London, Herbert Jenkins, 1952 1st Edition Hardback Very Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Spine and corners bumped,. , Browned and foxing to page edges, prelims and a few text pages. A nice copy Jacket: n/a Price: 30.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Quick Service P. G. Wodehouse UK, Penguin, 1954 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Good / n/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Mild uniform browning to pages, spine edge a bit browned. The odd spot but overall a nice clean virtually crease free copy., Jacket: Price: 15.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Uncle Dynamite P.G. Wodehouse London, Penguin, 1966 1st Paperback Edition 2nd printing Paperback Very Good / None *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Lightly creased spine, front and back, lightly bumped at top of spine. , Very faintly soiled front and back, faint spotting to page edges. Otherwise clean and tight. A very nice copy Jacket: n/a Price: 20.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Uncle Dynamite P.G. Wodehouse London, Penguin, 1966 Paperback Good / N/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Small tear at spine; cover edges rubbed, Feps and page edges lightly foxed Jacket: Price: 15.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Very Good, Jeeves P. G. Wodehouse UK, Penguin, 1957 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Good / n/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Mild uniform browning to pages, spine edge a bit browned. The odd spot but overall a nice clean virtually crease free copy., Jacket: Price: 15.00 AUD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Wodehouse Listings |