|
|
Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Barren Corn Georgette Heyer London, Longmans, 1930 1st Reprint Hardback Good / N/a *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Curiously Be-scabbed orange boards, which are nonetheless, quite solid. The scabbing has almost eradicated 'Corn' and 'Heyer' on the front cover. , Browned and spotted page edges and preliminary pages; internally the book is very clean. Binding is still quite tight. A good copy of an uncommon title Jacket: No jacket, Price: 100.00 AUD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Devil's Cub Georgette Heyer London, Heinemann, 1964 Reprint Hardback Good / Very Good *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Boards lightly stained with slight forward lean. , Feps and page edges very lightly marked Bookseller's sticker on front pasteboard, owner name on front fep Jacket: Very lightly scuffed and stained front and back Price-clipped. Price: 50.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Envious Casca Georgette Heyer London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1941 1st Edition Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Boards bumped, rubbed and marked, Prelims lightly marked; page edges lightly browned Bookseller's sticker on front pasteboard Jacket: n/a Price: 45.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 4. | My Lord John Georgette Heyer London, Bodley Head, 1975 1st Edition Hardback Very Good / Very Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Light bump to boards, very light spotting to page edges. , A handsome copy Jacket: Upper front edge creased with two very small tears. Very lightly soiled back, flaps and inside. Illustration clean and bright Not price-clipped. Price: 18.00 AUD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Simon the Coldheart Georgette Heyer UK, Book Club Associates, 1978 Reprint Hardback Good / Very Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Slight buckling to front board, slight forward lean, internally crisp and clean, Jacket: Minor edgewear, slight yellowing to rear Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Black Moth Georgette Heyer Australia, Heinemann, 1952 2nd Australian Hardback Good / Very Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Uniformly browned, tape residue marks to feps, Nice looking copy Jacket: Trifling Edgewear, tape residue to both flaps Price-clipped. Price: 20.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 7. | The Black Moth Georgette Heyer UK, Heinemann, 1965 Reprint Uniform Edition Hardback Good / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Nice bright orange boards, a little spotted to prelims and page edges. Internally nice and clean. Binding nice and tight, Jacket: Worn and scuffed jacket, especially at edges. Staining to rear and flaps. Price-clipped. Price: 30.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Reluctant Widow Georgette Heyer London, Heinemann, 1946 1st UK Edition Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Bent corners, bumped spine. , Browned feps and spotted page edges. Bookseller's label and owner inscription on front fep A good reading copy Jacket: n/a Price: 30.00 AUD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | The Spanish Bride Georgette Heyer UK, Heinemann, 1940 1st Edition Hardback Good / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Uniform Browning, page edges and fly-leaf very browned. The text pages are quite clean , Hinges holding up A good if slightly battered copy Jacket: Quite worn jacket, chips and worn at eges Price-clipped. Now plastic protected Price: 30.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Talisman Ring Georgette Heyer London, Heinemann, 1936 1st Edition Hardback Good / None *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Boards bumped and rubbed with slight forward lean, Sporadic foxing Bookseller stamp on front pasteboard, owner sticker on ffep Jacket: n/a Price: 30.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Talisman Ring Georgette Heyer London, Heinemann, 1953 Reprint Hardback Good / Very Good *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Boards lightly bumped with slight forward lean. Feps stained; hinges beginning to loosen. Owner inscription and stamp on ffep Jacket: Spine edges well worn; tiny tear at back flap; very light soiling to back; flaps stained Price-clipped. Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | These Old Shades Georgette Heyer London, Heinemann, 1949 Reprint Hardback Very Good / Very Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Very light bump to boards,feps and page edges lightly browned and foxed, spine lightly marked. , Owner name in pen crossed out with texter, bookseller stapm on front pasteboard An attractive copy Jacket: Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine with several tiny tears. Back and flaps very lightly soiled Price-clipped. Now plastic protected Price: 35.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 13. | They Found Him Dead Georgette Heyer London, Heinemann, 1952 Reprint Hardback Good / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Slight forward lean, spine bumped, back board slightly warped with small bump to top. , Mild browning, spotted page edges, foxed feps and prelims. A very nice copy Jacket: Spine chipped top and bottom, tiny tears in corners, back soiled, flaps and insi.de brownedEdges worn, small mark from removed sellotape on front, but illustration and text complete Price-clipped. Price: 25.00 AUD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings |