|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Annabelle's Little Thimble Enid Blyton UK, Sandle Brothers Limited, 1966 Hardback Good / none *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Light wear, rubbing on edge of spine., Glue stain from original price on front corner Jacket: n/a Price: 20.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Fifth Formers of St Clare's Enid Blyton London, Methuen , 1956 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by W. Lindsay Cable Boards bumped and marked with upper corners rubbed. Front illustration decorated with coloured pencil. , Sporadic foxing. Prelims marked with pen, first illustration decorated in coloured pencil. Owner inscription and green sticker on front fep Jacket: n/a Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Good Old Secret Seven Enid Blyton London, Brockhampton, 1972 Reprint Hardback Very Good / Good *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Burgess Sharrocks Light bump to spine. Page edges lightly spotted Jacket: Edges worn and creased with front and spine chipped and several small tears; back lightly soiled; front and spine lightly scuffed Not price-clipped. Now plastic protected Price: 20.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hello Mr. Twiddle! Enid Blyton London, George Newnes, 1952 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Hilda McGavin Gentle forward lean with hinges loosening slightly; small stain to boards. , Spine and corners bumped. Prelims and page edges very lightly foxed. Jacket: n/a Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 5. | How John Got His Ducklings Enid Blyton UK, Sandle Brothers Ltd, 1965 First Hardback Good / n/a *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Enis Blyton Some shelfwear and light bumping to corners/edges. Spine cocked and moderate rubbing overall. Light yellowing of pages, several tiny spots throughout. Remains of price sticker on front board, small pen scribble on title page, another small pen mark on page 11 and 15., A good copy Jacket: Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Marigold Storybook Enid Blyton London, John Gifford , No Date Hardback Good / N/a *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Boards marked and bumped with edges well worn; sporadic foxing Jacket: Price: 28.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Noddy Has An Adventure Enid Blyton London, Sampson Low, Marston/Dennis Dobson, Reprint Hardback Very Good / N/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Boards bumped with slight forward lean. Page edges lightly spotted Jacket: Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Ring o' Bells Mystery Enid Blyton London, Collins, 1958 Reprint Hardback Very Good / Fair *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Light bump to boards, Feps and page edges lightly foxed Jacket: Lightly soiled front and back; edges well-worn with spine and corners chipped and several small tears repaired inside with acid-free tape Price: 30.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Snicker The Brownie Enid Blyton UK, Hodder Causton Ltd, 1974 Hardback Good / n/a *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Andree Cherille Mayhew General light rubbing and slight bumping to boards. Spine not tight but book is generally very clean and good throughout., A good copy Jacket: Price: 8.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Summer Term At St. Clare's Enid Blyton London, Methuen, 1955 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by W. Lindsay Cable Spine lightly bumped, boards lightly marked, slight forward lean. , Prelims and page edges lightly spotted. Owner name on front fep, bookseller's stamp on front pasteboard Jacket: n/a Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Big Enid Blyton Story Annual. Enid Blyton London, Purnell, 1975 Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Moderate, rubbing, scuffing and bumping to the boards. Fore-edges of boards are sunned. A few scattered spots to the interior pages. Jacket: Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The Boy Who Came Back Enid Blyton London, Lutterworth Press, 1965 1st Edition Hardback Fair / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Elsie Walker Slight forward lean, spine gently bumped, rear page removed. , Sporadic foxing, heavier at prelims and page edges. School sticker on front fep, bookseller's stamp on front pasteboard, owner inscription in blue crayon on final text page Jacket: Edges well-worn with small chips at front, spine and corners and several small tears. Back soiled, flaps and inside foxed Price-clipped. Price: 10.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The Boy with the Loaves and Fishes Enid Blyton UK, Lutterworth Press, 1955 New Edition Hardback Good / Good *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Slight forward lean, award sticker to fep, a little foxed but still a nice copy., Jacket: A bit edgeworn and torn, a bit rubbed to rear. Price-clipped. Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Enid Blyton Book of Fairies Enid Blyton London, George Newnes, 1950 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Horace J. Knowles Boards stained, bumped and rubbed. Light sporadic foxing.Bookseller stamp on front pasteboard Jacket: Price: 40.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Enid Blyton Story Annual. Enid Blyton London, Purnell, 1973 Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Enid Blyton Moderate, rubbing, scuffing and bumping to the boards. Fore-edges of boards are sunned. A few scattered spots to the interior pages. Jacket: Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Little Girl At Capernaum Enid Blyton London, Lutterworth Press, 1966 Reprint Hardback Good / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Front fep clipped, small tear in copyright page. , Prelims and page edges foxed. School sticker on front fep, bookseller's stamp on front pasteboard A nice copy Jacket: Light edgewear with tiny tears at spine and corners. Flaps and inside lightly foxed. Illustration still clean and bright Price-clipped. Price: 8.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 17. | The Mystery of the Spiteful Letters Enid Blyton London, Methuen, 1955 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by J Abbey Boards lightly bumped and marked. . , Page edges lightly spotted.. Booksellers' stamp on pasteboard, owner name and stamp on front fep Jacket: n/a Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Rockingdown Mystery Enid Blyton London, Collins, 1954 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop Light bump to back corner, spine browned and boards lightly marked. , Prelims browned, page edges lightly marked and spotted. Date stamp on front fep A good sound copy Jacket: n/a Price: 12.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 19. | The Secret Seven Enid Blyton London, Brockhampton Press, 1954 Sixth Impression Hardback Good / Fair *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by George Brook Some shelfwear to the boards. The endpapers are partially browned/spotted. Mild browning throughout. Jacket: Rubbed, scuffed, chipped and torn. Front flap is separated. Not price-clipped. Price: 15.00 AUD | See Full Description |
| 20. | The Secret Seven Adventure Enid Blyton London, Brockhampton Press, 1957 Seventh Impression Hardback Good / Good *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by George Brook Some shelfwear to the boards. The endpapers are partially browned/spotted. Mild browning throughout. Jacket: Rubbed overall, edges are moderately scuffed, top and bottom of spine are starting to peel. Price-clipped. Price: 18.00 AUD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |