Retriever Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Annabelle's Little Thimble  Enid Blyton
UK, Sandle Brothers Limited, 1966 Hardback Good / none *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by
Light wear, rubbing on edge of spine., Glue stain from original price on front corner
Jacket: n/a
Price: 20.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 2. Fifth Formers of St Clare's  Enid Blyton
London, Methuen , 1956 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by W. Lindsay Cable
Boards bumped and marked with upper corners rubbed. Front illustration decorated with coloured pencil. , Sporadic foxing. Prelims marked with pen, first illustration decorated in coloured pencil. Owner inscription and green sticker on front fep
Jacket: n/a
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 3. Good Old Secret Seven  Enid Blyton
London, Brockhampton, 1972 Reprint Hardback Very Good / Good *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Burgess Sharrocks
Light bump to spine. Page edges lightly spotted
Jacket: Edges worn and creased with front and spine chipped and several small tears; back lightly soiled; front and spine lightly scuffed Not price-clipped. Now plastic protected
Price: 20.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 4. Hello Mr. Twiddle!  Enid Blyton
London, George Newnes, 1952 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Hilda McGavin
Gentle forward lean with hinges loosening slightly; small stain to boards. , Spine and corners bumped. Prelims and page edges very lightly foxed.
Jacket: n/a
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 5. How John Got His Ducklings  Enid Blyton
UK, Sandle Brothers Ltd, 1965 First Hardback Good / n/a *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Enis Blyton
Some shelfwear and light bumping to corners/edges. Spine cocked and moderate rubbing overall. Light yellowing of pages, several tiny spots throughout. Remains of price sticker on front board, small pen scribble on title page, another small pen mark on page 11 and 15., A good copy
Jacket:
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 6. Marigold Storybook  Enid Blyton
London, John Gifford , No Date Hardback Good / N/a *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by
Boards marked and bumped with edges well worn; sporadic foxing
Jacket:
Price: 28.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 7. Noddy Has An Adventure  Enid Blyton
London, Sampson Low, Marston/Dennis Dobson, Reprint Hardback Very Good / N/a *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by
Boards bumped with slight forward lean. Page edges lightly spotted
Jacket:
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 8. Ring o' Bells Mystery  Enid Blyton
London, Collins, 1958 Reprint Hardback Very Good / Fair *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by
Light bump to boards, Feps and page edges lightly foxed
Jacket: Lightly soiled front and back; edges well-worn with spine and corners chipped and several small tears repaired inside with acid-free tape
Price: 30.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 9. Snicker The Brownie  Enid Blyton
UK, Hodder Causton Ltd, 1974 Hardback Good / n/a *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Andree Cherille Mayhew
General light rubbing and slight bumping to boards. Spine not tight but book is generally very clean and good throughout., A good copy
Jacket:
Price: 8.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 10. Summer Term At St. Clare's  Enid Blyton
London, Methuen, 1955 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by W. Lindsay Cable
Spine lightly bumped, boards lightly marked, slight forward lean. , Prelims and page edges lightly spotted. Owner name on front fep, bookseller's stamp on front pasteboard
Jacket: n/a
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 11. The Big Enid Blyton Story Annual.  Enid Blyton
London, Purnell, 1975 Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by
Moderate, rubbing, scuffing and bumping to the boards. Fore-edges of boards are sunned. A few scattered spots to the interior pages.
Jacket:
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 12. The Boy Who Came Back  Enid Blyton
London, Lutterworth Press, 1965 1st Edition Hardback Fair / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Elsie Walker
Slight forward lean, spine gently bumped, rear page removed. , Sporadic foxing, heavier at prelims and page edges. School sticker on front fep, bookseller's stamp on front pasteboard, owner inscription in blue crayon on final text page
Jacket: Edges well-worn with small chips at front, spine and corners and several small tears. Back soiled, flaps and inside foxed Price-clipped.
Price: 10.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 13. The Boy with the Loaves and Fishes  Enid Blyton
UK, Lutterworth Press, 1955 New Edition Hardback Good / Good *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by
Slight forward lean, award sticker to fep, a little foxed but still a nice copy.,
Jacket: A bit edgeworn and torn, a bit rubbed to rear. Price-clipped.
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 14. The Enid Blyton Book of Fairies  Enid Blyton
London, George Newnes, 1950 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by Horace J. Knowles
Boards stained, bumped and rubbed. Light sporadic foxing.Bookseller stamp on front pasteboard
Jacket:
Price: 40.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 15. The Enid Blyton Story Annual.  Enid Blyton
London, Purnell, 1973 Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Enid Blyton
Moderate, rubbing, scuffing and bumping to the boards. Fore-edges of boards are sunned. A few scattered spots to the interior pages.
Jacket:
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 16. The Little Girl At Capernaum  Enid Blyton
London, Lutterworth Press, 1966 Reprint Hardback Good / Good *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by
Front fep clipped, small tear in copyright page. , Prelims and page edges foxed. School sticker on front fep, bookseller's stamp on front pasteboard A nice copy
Jacket: Light edgewear with tiny tears at spine and corners. Flaps and inside lightly foxed. Illustration still clean and bright Price-clipped.
Price: 8.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 17. The Mystery of the Spiteful Letters  Enid Blyton
London, Methuen, 1955 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by J Abbey
Boards lightly bumped and marked. . , Page edges lightly spotted.. Booksellers' stamp on pasteboard, owner name and stamp on front fep
Jacket: n/a
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 18. The Rockingdown Mystery  Enid Blyton
London, Collins, 1954 Reprint Hardback Good / None *Standard Postage Rate* Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop
Light bump to back corner, spine browned and boards lightly marked. , Prelims browned, page edges lightly marked and spotted. Date stamp on front fep A good sound copy
Jacket: n/a
Price: 12.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 19. The Secret Seven  Enid Blyton
London, Brockhampton Press, 1954 Sixth Impression Hardback Good / Fair *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by George Brook
Some shelfwear to the boards. The endpapers are partially browned/spotted. Mild browning throughout.
Jacket: Rubbed, scuffed, chipped and torn. Front flap is separated. Not price-clipped.
Price: 15.00 AUD
See Full
Description
 20. The Secret Seven Adventure  Enid Blyton
London, Brockhampton Press, 1957 Seventh Impression Hardback Good / Good *Small Book Postage Rate* Illustrated by George Brook
Some shelfwear to the boards. The endpapers are partially browned/spotted. Mild browning throughout.
Jacket: Rubbed overall, edges are moderately scuffed, top and bottom of spine are starting to peel. Price-clipped.
Price: 18.00 AUD
See Full
Description

<<< Elizabeth GoudgeErich Remarque >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions