Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William. Edited by John Wilders
Antony and Cleopatra
Routledge 1995 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Light spotting to top page edge, typed owner name label to title page.; The Arden Shakespeare: Third Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 112980.41 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William. Edited by T.W. Craik
King Henry V
Routledge 1995 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Light spotting to top page edge, minor bumping to top corners, typed owner name label to title page.; The Arden Shakespeare: Third Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 112940.50 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William. Edited by R.A. Foakes
King Lear
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1997 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

A few tiny marks to fore-edge, light bumping to board edges, typed owner name label to title page. Quoted pencil writing to first free page. ; The Arden Shakespeare: Third Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 112990.57 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William. Edited by E.A.J. Honigmann
Othello
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1997 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Light spotting to top page edge, minor bumping to top corners, typed owner name label to title page.; The Arden Shakespeare: Third Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 112970.58 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gundersheimer, William Shakespeare (Foreword by Werner
Starlight & Moonshine: Poetry of the Supernatural
Orchard 1987 
Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 

Slight spotting to page edges. Gift inscription to top of free end page. : JACKET: ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Jane Breskin Zalben: 70620.60 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William
Starlight and Moonshine: Poetry of the Supernatural
Orchard 1987 
Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 

Slight forward lean; Front free end page faintly foxed A handsome copy: JACKET: Merest shelfwear; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Jane Breskin Zalben: 51740.60 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William. Edited by Giorgio Melchiori
The Merry Wives of Windsor
Thomas Nelson & Sons 2000 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Minor bumping to board edges, typed owner name label to title page.; The Arden Shakespeare: Third Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 112960.50 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William. Edited by Virginia Mason Vaughan and Alden T. Vaughan
The Tempest
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1999 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Minor soiling to boards; typed owner name label to title page.; The Arden Shakespeare: Third Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 112950.53 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Aldertonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Bestbargainbook.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Booksofaurora.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Booksofparadise.net
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Carmsrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Celadorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Cerebraldeli.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Collinsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Dauntlessbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Dunbarbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Fleamarketbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Gloversbookery.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Grendelbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Idahojims.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Joyce-royce.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Kbookscanada.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Ladylisabooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Leonardshoup.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Madelinewest.biz
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Maplehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Midwaybook.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Nealfinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Ozzbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Paulfosterbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Peakirkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Pellabooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Schoonerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Sleepysidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Snowdensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Sunmountbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Swantradingcompany.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Thebooknook.ca
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Thebooksend.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Therobbinn.co.uk
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Trivillagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By John Wilders on Withywindlebooks.com

Home | Shipping Costs | Store Policies | Contact Us | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to query@retrieverbooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com