Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Thorndike, Russell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thorndike, Russell
Doctor Syn
Third Impression Arrow Books 1966 
Paperback Fair 

A bit of a scruffy paperback but ok. binding good, seller's stamp in front.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 105320.30 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thorndike, Russell
In the Steps of Shakespeare
Rich And Cowan 1948 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Some bumping to spine ends; heavy spotting to page edges and prelims. Jacket: Some soiling to white back of jacket; moderate chipping and tearing to edges; bottom part of front flap cut out. . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 78740.60 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thorndike, Russell
The Amazing Quest of Doctor Syn
2nd Impression Arrow Books 1956 
Paperback Good 

Mixed wear.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 107150.30 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thorndike, Russell
The Courageous Exploits of Doctor Syn
Third Impression Arrow Books 1966 
Paperback Fair 

Spine slant. Sellers stamps inside front. Spotting to end and title pages. A bit scruffy ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 105360.30 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thorndike, Russell
The First Englishman
1st Edition Rich And Cowan 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Spine and corners bumped; spine lightly sunned; Back free end page worn; browned free end pages and page edges. : JACKET: Spine chipped and browned; corners chipped; edges worn with one small tear; repaired inside with acid-free tape. Flaps and inside browned. Not price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 24091.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thorndike, Russell
The Further Adventures of Doctor Syn
New Edition Arrow Books 1972 
Paperback Good 

Covers are rubbed and creased. Front endpaper is removed. Some browning and spotting. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 107161.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thorndike, Russell
The Shadow of Doctor Syn
Presumed 1st Rich & Cowan 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Board edges a little worn and bumped. Mild uniform browning. A very nice copy of an uncommon title: JACKET: None: 13820.60 
Price: 70.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thorndike, Russell on Ainsworthbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Argyleemporium.com.au
Thorndike, Russell on Bbrownandassoc.net
Thorndike, Russell on Booksinbulgaria.com
Thorndike, Russell on Brimstonesbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Coasbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Thorndike, Russell on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Thorndike, Russell on Goldsworthbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Goodwillbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Gusbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Hallofbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Jamespepperbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Martysbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Mccauleybooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Thorndike, Russell on Peakirkbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Riversedgebooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Wheenobooks.com
Thorndike, Russell on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie