|
|
Sutcliff, Rosemary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary Blood and Sand 1st UK Edition Hodder And Stoughton 1987 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light bump to boards with very gentle forward lean; Modest browning; free end pages and page edges lightly marked and spotted : JACKET: Very lightly creased and marked front and back; edges lightly worn; inside lightly foxed. Not price-clipped.: 5162: 1.00 Price:
39.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary Dawn Wind Reprint Oxford University Press 1964 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket
Some staining to edges of boards; light spotting to page edges. : Jacket: Minor edgewear; some creasing to back of jacket.: Illustrated by Charles Keeping: 7201: 0.80 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary Simon Oxford University Press 1979 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor spotting to page edges; heavy bumps to spine ends. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Richard Kennedy: 12660: 0.60 Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary Sword At Sunset 1st Edition Hodder And Stoughton 1963 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Light bump to boards; Front free end page lightly stained; prelims and page edges lightly foxed : JACKET: Lightly marked; scuffed and Edge-worn with several tiny tears. Not price-clipped.: 6088: 1.00 Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary Sword At Sunset. Reprint Hodder And Stoughton 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Mild shelfwear; some fine spots to short edge. : JACKET: Rubbed overall; spine sunned; front flap creased.. Price-clipped.: 4797: 1.29 Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary The Flowers of Adonis 1st Edition Hodder And Stoughton 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Gentle forward lean; light bump to spine; Prelims and page edges lightly foxed. Owner name on front free end page A nice copy: JACKET: Spine and one corner lightly chipped; back lightly soiled. Two small tears at spine; one tear and crease at front; repaired with acid-free tape. Flaps creased and lightly foxed. Not price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 2399: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary The Flowers of Adonis Reprint Severn House 1986 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket
Spine slightly frayed. ; Mild browning; page edges faintly foxed A nice copy: JACKET: Tiny tear and crease at front; very light foxing inside. Otherwise clean; bright and complete. Not price-clipped.: 2949: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary The Mark of the Horse Lord 1st Edition Oxford University Press 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Faint spotting to page edges; small mark on back pasteboard; A very nice copy: JACKET: Light edgewear with tiny rip at spine. Clean; bright and complete . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: Illustrated by Charles Keeping: 2636: 1.00 Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sutcliff, Rosemary The Shield Ring Reprint Oxford University Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Light soiling to page edges; moderate rubbing and bumping to boards.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by C. Walter Hodges: 11952: 0.60 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sutcliff, Rosemary on 3rsusedbooks.ca Sutcliff, Rosemary on Aldertonbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Sutcliff, Rosemary on Anovelideabooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Sutcliff, Rosemary on Bluemountainbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Bookendsusedbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Booksandinkbookshop.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Sutcliff, Rosemary on Booksonlinebrighton.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Booksoutofprint.com.au Sutcliff, Rosemary on C-books.co.uk Sutcliff, Rosemary on Chapter1.co.za Sutcliff, Rosemary on Derbybookshelf.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Eridgebooks.com
| Sutcliff, Rosemary on Ginny6books.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Sutcliff, Rosemary on Grendelbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Kbookscanada.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Ladylisabooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Lazarusbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Leonardshoup.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Leurabooks.com.au Sutcliff, Rosemary on Marys-books.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Sutcliff, Rosemary on Mimicobooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Mingbooks.co.uk Sutcliff, Rosemary on Mounthopebooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Oldkidsbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Sutcliff, Rosemary on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Pandy-books.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Peakirkbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Phatpocket.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Schoonerbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Snowdensbooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Springystreasures.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Sutcliff, Rosemary on Thebooksend.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Thebookwormoforlando.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Treasuredoldies.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Turnthepagebooks.com Sutcliff, Rosemary on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|