Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sutcliff, Rosemary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sutcliff, Rosemary
Blood and Sand
1st UK Edition Hodder And Stoughton 1987 
Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light bump to boards with very gentle forward lean; Modest browning; free end pages and page edges lightly marked and spotted : JACKET: Very lightly creased and marked front and back; edges lightly worn; inside lightly foxed. Not price-clipped.: 51621.00 
Price: 39.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sutcliff, Rosemary
Dawn Wind
Reprint Oxford University Press 1964 
Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Some staining to edges of boards; light spotting to page edges. : Jacket: Minor edgewear; some creasing to back of jacket.: Illustrated by Charles Keeping: 72010.80 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sutcliff, Rosemary
Simon
Oxford University Press 1979 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor spotting to page edges; heavy bumps to spine ends. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Richard Kennedy: 126600.60 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sutcliff, Rosemary
Sword At Sunset
1st Edition Hodder And Stoughton 1963 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Light bump to boards; Front free end page lightly stained; prelims and page edges lightly foxed : JACKET: Lightly marked; scuffed and Edge-worn with several tiny tears. Not price-clipped.: 60881.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sutcliff, Rosemary
Sword At Sunset.
Reprint Hodder And Stoughton 1978 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Mild shelfwear; some fine spots to short edge. : JACKET: Rubbed overall; spine sunned; front flap creased.. Price-clipped.: 47971.29 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sutcliff, Rosemary
The Flowers of Adonis
1st Edition Hodder And Stoughton 1969 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Gentle forward lean; light bump to spine; Prelims and page edges lightly foxed. Owner name on front free end page A nice copy: JACKET: Spine and one corner lightly chipped; back lightly soiled. Two small tears at spine; one tear and crease at front; repaired with acid-free tape. Flaps creased and lightly foxed. Not price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 23991.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sutcliff, Rosemary
The Flowers of Adonis
Reprint Severn House 1986 
Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Spine slightly frayed. ; Mild browning; page edges faintly foxed A nice copy: JACKET: Tiny tear and crease at front; very light foxing inside. Otherwise clean; bright and complete. Not price-clipped.: 29491.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sutcliff, Rosemary
The Mark of the Horse Lord
1st Edition Oxford University Press 1965 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Faint spotting to page edges; small mark on back pasteboard; A very nice copy: JACKET: Light edgewear with tiny rip at spine. Clean; bright and complete . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: Illustrated by Charles Keeping: 26361.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sutcliff, Rosemary
The Shield Ring
Reprint Oxford University Press 1966 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Light soiling to page edges; moderate rubbing and bumping to boards.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by C. Walter Hodges: 119520.60 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sutcliff, Rosemary on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Aldertonbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Anovelideabooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Bluemountainbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sutcliff, Rosemary on C-books.co.uk
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Chapter1.co.za
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Derbybookshelf.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Eridgebooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Ginny6books.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Grendelbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Kbookscanada.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Ladylisabooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Lazarusbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Leonardshoup.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Leurabooks.com.au
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Marys-books.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Mimicobooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Mingbooks.co.uk
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Mounthopebooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Olmsteadbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Pandy-books.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Peakirkbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Phatpocket.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Schoonerbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Snowdensbooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Springystreasures.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Thebooksend.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Treasuredoldies.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sutcliff, Rosemary on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie