|
|
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle How to be Topp Second Impression Max Parrish 1954 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Boards show shelfwear, some scattered spotting throughout. Jacket is rubbed, browned and chipping at corners, priceclipped. Name in front. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 10294: 0.60 Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Searle, Irwin Shaw; Ronald Paris! Paris! 1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1977 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Browned page edges. Nice tight copy: JACKET: Mild edgewear: 1456: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Willans, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle The Compleet Molesworth 3rd Printing Max Parrish 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Excellent hardcover , slight crease to spine. Some spotting to page edges and prelims, the odd spot inside but generally the pages are nice and clean. Binding tight, book square. Collects the four Molesworth books in one bumper bundle. JACKET: A bit worn and chipped, quite spotted inside. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Ronald Searle: 13552: 1.00 Price:
120.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Searle, Ronald The Illustrated Winespeak 1st Edition Souvenir Press Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Boards browned and lightly bumped with front lightly scored; Prelims and page edges faintly foxed : JACKET: None: 5852: 1.00 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Searle, Ronald The Illustrated Winespeak. Ronald Searle's Wicked World of Winetasting. 1st Edition Souvenir Press 1983 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Boards are rubbed overall. Small dent to the top edge. Ex-libris plate in front; Inscription in front (biro) Mild water staining to the bottom edge of the first 10 pages. : JACKET: None; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Ronald Searle: 6414: 0.60 Price:
11.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Searle, Ronald The King of Beasts & other creatures 1st Edition Allen Lane 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges, prelims and boards, previous owner first name to top of prelim. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear, bit of spotting. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 9340: 0.60 Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle Whizz for Atomms 1st Edition Max Parrish 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges; spine ends bumped; binding tight with forward lean; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light spotting, scrattling and soiling; light browning to spine; small tears to spine ends and top edge; price-clipped. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 13894: 0.45 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Bibliodisia.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Birchwoodbooks.net Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Blinebooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Bookcastle.us Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Booksonlinebrighton.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Borisbooks.co.uk Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Chapter1.co.za Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Claytonbooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Diversitybooks.com.au Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Ebooksweb.net
| Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Genethebookpeddler.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Grendelbooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Hammondsbooks.net Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Hoffmansbookshop.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Hurleybooks.co.uk Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Lacroixbookseller.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Ladylisabooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Lectioz.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Leurabooks.com.au Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Longfellowspdx.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Marchhousebooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mccauleybooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mimicobooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mingbooks.co.uk Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mottbooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mysteriousbookshop.com
| Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Nomadestore.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Paulfosterbooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Peakirkbooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Polesworthbookshop.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Russellbooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Springystreasures.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Thebooksend.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Theglasskey.co.uk Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Turnthepagebooks.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Twicesoldtales.ca Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Vintage-books.com Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|