Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle
How to be Topp
Second Impression Max Parrish 1954 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Boards show shelfwear, some scattered spotting throughout. Jacket is rubbed, browned and chipping at corners, priceclipped. Name in front. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 102940.60 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Searle, Irwin Shaw; Ronald
Paris! Paris!
1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1977 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Browned page edges. Nice tight copy: JACKET: Mild edgewear: 14561.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willans, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle
The Compleet Molesworth
3rd Printing Max Parrish 1959 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Excellent hardcover , slight crease to spine. Some spotting to page edges and prelims, the odd spot inside but generally the pages are nice and clean. Binding tight, book square. Collects the four Molesworth books in one bumper bundle. JACKET: A bit worn and chipped, quite spotted inside. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Ronald Searle: 135521.00 
Price: 120.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Searle, Ronald
The Illustrated Winespeak
1st Edition Souvenir Press 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Boards browned and lightly bumped with front lightly scored; Prelims and page edges faintly foxed : JACKET: None: 58521.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Searle, Ronald
The Illustrated Winespeak. Ronald Searle's Wicked World of Winetasting.
1st Edition Souvenir Press 1983 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Boards are rubbed overall. Small dent to the top edge. Ex-libris plate in front; Inscription in front (biro) Mild water staining to the bottom edge of the first 10 pages. : JACKET: None; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Ronald Searle: 64140.60 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Searle, Ronald
The King of Beasts & other creatures
1st Edition Allen Lane 1980 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges, prelims and boards, previous owner first name to top of prelim. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear, bit of spotting. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 93400.60 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle
Whizz for Atomms
1st Edition Max Parrish 1956 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges; spine ends bumped; binding tight with forward lean; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light spotting, scrattling and soiling; light browning to spine; small tears to spine ends and top edge; price-clipped. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 138940.45 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Bibliodisia.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Birchwoodbooks.net
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Blinebooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Bookcastle.us
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Borisbooks.co.uk
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Chapter1.co.za
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Claytonbooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Diversitybooks.com.au
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Ebooksweb.net
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Genethebookpeddler.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Grendelbooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Hammondsbooks.net
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Lacroixbookseller.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Ladylisabooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Lectioz.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Leurabooks.com.au
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Longfellowspdx.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Marchhousebooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mccauleybooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mimicobooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mingbooks.co.uk
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mottbooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Nomadestore.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Paulfosterbooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Peakirkbooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Polesworthbookshop.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Russellbooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Springystreasures.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Thebooksend.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Theglasskey.co.uk
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Turnthepagebooks.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Twicesoldtales.ca
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Vintage-books.com
Willians, Geoffrey & Ronald Searle on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com