Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Park, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Park, Ruth
More Adventures of the Muddle Headed Wombat
Combined Edition Angus & Robertson Publishers 1980 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Spine is sunned, fold edge is sunned, boards are rubbed. Gift dedication inside the front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Noela Young: 102901.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Park, Ruth
The Harp in the South
Reprint Angus & Robertson Publishers 1953 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Shelfwear, browning throughout. Jacket is peeling at edges, flap folds are spotted. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 105500.60 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Park, Ruth
The Muddle-Headed Wombat
Reprint The Educational Press 1969 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Spotting to page edges and prelims, bit of rubbing to board edges, very small gift dedication to top of prelim. JACKET: Price-clipped, moderate spotting and rubbing, a few chips and tears to edges. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Noela Young: 96590.60 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Park, Ruth
The Muddle-Headed Wombat At School
1st Edition Educational Press 1966 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Boards bumped; rubbed and lightly marked with gentle forward lean. Frayed corners. Sporadic foxing; small tear in one text page : JACKET: None; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 62280.60 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Park, Ruth
The Muddle-Headed Wombat in the Treetops
1st Edition Educational Press 1965 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

A few chips to edges exposing boards; medium-sized tear to spine head; slight spotting to page edges. Text clean and tight. : Jacket: Moderate chipping to top edge; spine head and front flap edge. Minor soiling. . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Noela Young: 76080.60 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Park, Ruth
The Muddle-Headed Wombat on Holiday
Reprint Educational Press 1967 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Boards rubbed and bumped with gentle forward lean. Slightly shaken; sporadic foxing: JACKET: Edges well-worn with several small tears; scuffed; marked and lightly creased front and back. Not price-clipped. . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Noela Young: 62270.30 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Park, Ruth on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Park, Ruth on Alconbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Park, Ruth on Areaderscorner.com
Park, Ruth on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Park, Ruth on Beaglebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Bestbargainbook.com
Park, Ruth on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Blinebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Park, Ruth on Booksinrockford.com
Park, Ruth on Booksontheblvd.com
Park, Ruth on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Park, Ruth on C-books.co.uk
Park, Ruth on Catpurrbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Chapter1.co.za
Park, Ruth on Childhoodbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Dauntlessbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Diversitybooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Gibsonbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Jondalbook.com
Park, Ruth on Ladylisabooks.com
Park, Ruth on Leurabooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Literatecat.com
Park, Ruth on Maplehillbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Mistymorninbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Moonxscapebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Oddvolumebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Oldkidsbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Olmsteadbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Ozzbooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Pagemaster-books.com
Park, Ruth on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Showlettwestbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Springystreasures.com
Park, Ruth on Starrcatbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Stealthesebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Thebooksend.com
Park, Ruth on Theglasskey.co.uk
Park, Ruth on Trivillagebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Turnthepagebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Wighillparkbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | Shipping Costs | Store Policies | Contact Us | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to query@retrieverbooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com