|
|
Park, Ruth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Park, Ruth More Adventures of the Muddle Headed Wombat Combined Edition Angus & Robertson Publishers 1980 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Spine is sunned, fold edge is sunned, boards are rubbed. Gift dedication inside the front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Noela Young: 10290: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Park, Ruth The Muddle Headed Wombat 1st Edition; Reprint Educational Press 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Mild soiling to bottom of front board. Prior owner name to first free page. Nice clean pages within. JACKET: A bit soiled and rubbed with edgewear. Not price-clipped ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13601: 0.60 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Park, Ruth The Muddle Headed Wombat in the Treetops Reprint Angus & Robertson Publishers 1976 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket
Edgewear, solidly bound clean copy. School award to first page, neatly applied. JACKET: Repaided tear right across the front. Worn and torn at edges. Still looks ok considering. Tape has been applied to the inside. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Noela Young: 13693: 0.60 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Park, Ruth The Muddle Headed Wombat On Holiday 1st Edition; 1st Printing Educational Press 1964 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket
Nice clean boards though edgeworn. Prior owner name and gift dedication to first free page. Nice clean pages. JACKET: Quite worn, soiled and rubbed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Noela Young: 13600: 0.60 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Park, Ruth The Muddle-Headed Wombat Reprint The Educational Press 1970 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges; minor soiling to boards and rubbing to board edges. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Noela Young: 13017: 0.60 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Park, Ruth The Muddle-Headed Wombat At School Reprint Educational Press 1968 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges; light browning to prelims; significant rubbing and chipping exposing boards; small tears to spine ends. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Noela Young: 13015: 0.60 Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Park, Ruth Things in Corners Viking Kestrel 1989 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges; browned strip to half-title page; small gift dedication to prelim. Light rubbing and bumping to spine ends. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 12904: 0.60 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Park, Ruth When the Wind Changed Collins 1990 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Previous owner name in brown marker to inside front cover; light soiling and scrattling to cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage for this very small book will be significantly reduced from the standard rate**: Illustrated by Deborah Niland: 12730: 0.30 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Park, Ruth on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Park, Ruth on Agorabooks.net Park, Ruth on Argyleemporium.com.au Park, Ruth on Baileybooks.ca Park, Ruth on Bongbongbooks.com Park, Ruth on Booksandbobs.co.uk Park, Ruth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Park, Ruth on Booksoutofprint.com.au Park, Ruth on Brimstonesbooks.com Park, Ruth on Brownsbooks.ca Park, Ruth on Browseawhilecowra.com Park, Ruth on C-books.co.uk Park, Ruth on Chapter1.co.za Park, Ruth on Clairmorbooks.com Park, Ruth on Dauntlessbooks.com Park, Ruth on Diversitybooks.com.au
| Park, Ruth on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Finebks.com Park, Ruth on Juniperseedbooks.com Park, Ruth on Kjcactus.com Park, Ruth on Ladylisabooks.com Park, Ruth on Leurabooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Park, Ruth on Mistymorninbooks.com Park, Ruth on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Park, Ruth on Oldkidsbooks.com Park, Ruth on Olmsteadbooks.com Park, Ruth on Ozzbooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Page-turner-books.com Park, Ruth on Pereysbooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Readinghabit.com.au Park, Ruth on Readitagain1.com
| Park, Ruth on Remembrancebooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Riverwoodsbooks.com Park, Ruth on Russellbooks.com Park, Ruth on Springystreasures.com Park, Ruth on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Park, Ruth on Sunflowerbooksales.com Park, Ruth on Thecountrycook.com.au Park, Ruth on Trillionbooks.com Park, Ruth on Turnthepagebooks.com Park, Ruth on Used.orcabooks.com Park, Ruth on Wiseowlbooks.net Park, Ruth on Worldofrarebooks.com Park, Ruth on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|