|
|
Nabokov, Vladimir ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Nabokov, Vladimir Ada Or Ardor: A Family Chronicle 1st UK Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor spotting to page edges; light spotting to spine; minor bumping to boards. Binding tight with slight backward lean; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Minor scrattling; light edgewear and sunning to spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13764: 1.00 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nabokov, Vladimir Despair 1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1966 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; light bump to spine heel; binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling and scrattling; light edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13760: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nabokov, Vladimir. Translated by Dmitri Nabokov in collaboration with the author. King Queen Knave 1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1968 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Very light spotting to page edges and prelims; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Light soiling, scrattling and edgewear; two small tears to top edge.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13759: 1.00 Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nabokov, Vladimir Lolita 6th Printing Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1965 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges and prelims; binding very tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13765: 1.00 Price:
70.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nabokov, Vladimir Nabokov's Quartet 1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1967 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Very light spotting to page edges and prelims; tiny bump to spine heel; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Minor spotting, soiling and edgewear; two tiny tears and long crease to rear top edge ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 13767: 1.00 Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nabokov, Vladimir Pale Fire 3rd Printing Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1962 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Nice solidly bound copy, clean boards, mild sporadic spotting within. JACKET: Still bright and cheery. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 13720: 1.00 Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nabokov, Vladimir Poems 1st UK Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1961 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Minor spotting to top page edge; light spotting to prelims; minor shelfwear to boards. Binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Moderate browning and spotting to white jacket; light rubbing and edgewear; tiny chip to fore-edge; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Robin Jacques: 13766: 1.00 Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nabokov, Vladimir. Translated by Michael Scammell in collaboration with the author The Defence 1st Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1964 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Moderate spotting to page edges and prelims. Binding very tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling and scrattling; some small tearing to edges; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13758: 1.00 Price:
70.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Nabokov, Vladimir The Gift 1st Edition; 1st Printing Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1963 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Spotting to boards, nice solidly bound copy. Some spotting inside, spotting to page edges. JACKET: Soiling and minor edgewear ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 13719: 1.00 Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Translated from Old Russian by Vladimir Nabokov. The Song of Igor's Campaign An Epic of the Twelfth Century 1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1961 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Errata slip. Light spotting to page edges and prelims; minor bump to spine ends; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Light spotting and edgewear; tiny tears to rear of spine heel and front bottom corner; price-clipped.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 13771: 1.00 Price:
150.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nabokov, Vladimir on Aldertonbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Beaglebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Beasleybooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Bibliodisia.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Bluemountainbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookbill.net Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookendsusedbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksinrockford.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksofparadise.net Nabokov, Vladimir on Borgasorusbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Dunbarbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Eridgebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Genethebookpeddler.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Go-bookworld.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Grendelbooks.com
| Nabokov, Vladimir on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Hoffmansbookshop.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Idahojims.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Johnemmettbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Kjcactus.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Lacroixbookseller.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Ladylisabooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Longfellowspdx.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Nabokov, Vladimir on Midwaybook.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Moonxscapebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Onceuponatimebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Ozzbooks.com.au Nabokov, Vladimir on Paulfosterbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Plaintalesbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Psychobabel.eu
| Nabokov, Vladimir on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Nabokov, Vladimir on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Royaloakbookshop.net Nabokov, Vladimir on Sunmountbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Svirdenbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Sweepadeal.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Thebooksend.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Thegreatbookescape.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Therobbinn.co.uk Nabokov, Vladimir on Turnthepagebooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Vinegarworksbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Wellfleetbooks.com Nabokov, Vladimir on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|