Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Nabokov, Vladimir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nabokov, Vladimir
Ada Or Ardor: A Family Chronicle
1st UK Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1969 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor spotting to page edges; light spotting to spine; minor bumping to boards. Binding tight with slight backward lean; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Minor scrattling; light edgewear and sunning to spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 137641.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nabokov, Vladimir
Despair
1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1966 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; light bump to spine heel; binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling and scrattling; light edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 137601.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nabokov, Vladimir. Translated by Dmitri Nabokov in collaboration with the author.
King Queen Knave
1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1968 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Very light spotting to page edges and prelims; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Light soiling, scrattling and edgewear; two small tears to top edge.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 137591.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nabokov, Vladimir
Lolita
6th Printing Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1965 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges and prelims; binding very tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 137651.00 
Price: 70.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nabokov, Vladimir
Nabokov's Quartet
1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1967 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Very light spotting to page edges and prelims; tiny bump to spine heel; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Minor spotting, soiling and edgewear; two tiny tears and long crease to rear top edge ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 137671.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nabokov, Vladimir
Pale Fire
3rd Printing Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1962 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Nice solidly bound copy, clean boards, mild sporadic spotting within. JACKET: Still bright and cheery. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 137201.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nabokov, Vladimir
Poems
1st UK Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1961 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Minor spotting to top page edge; light spotting to prelims; minor shelfwear to boards. Binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Moderate browning and spotting to white jacket; light rubbing and edgewear; tiny chip to fore-edge; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Robin Jacques: 137661.00 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Nabokov, Vladimir. Translated by Michael Scammell in collaboration with the author
The Defence
1st Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1964 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Moderate spotting to page edges and prelims. Binding very tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling and scrattling; some small tearing to edges; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 137581.00 
Price: 70.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nabokov, Vladimir
The Gift
1st Edition; 1st Printing Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1963 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Spotting to boards, nice solidly bound copy. Some spotting inside, spotting to page edges. JACKET: Soiling and minor edgewear ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 137191.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Translated from Old Russian by Vladimir Nabokov.
The Song of Igor's Campaign An Epic of the Twelfth Century
1st UK Edition Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1961 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Errata slip. Light spotting to page edges and prelims; minor bump to spine ends; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Light spotting and edgewear; tiny tears to rear of spine heel and front bottom corner; price-clipped.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 137711.00 
Price: 150.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nabokov, Vladimir on Aldertonbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Beaglebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Beasleybooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bibliodisia.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bluemountainbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookbill.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksinrockford.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksofparadise.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Borgasorusbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Dunbarbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Eridgebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Go-bookworld.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Grendelbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Idahojims.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Johnemmettbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Kjcactus.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ladylisabooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Longfellowspdx.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Midwaybook.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Moonxscapebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ozzbooks.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Paulfosterbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Plaintalesbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Psychobabel.eu
Nabokov, Vladimir on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Nabokov, Vladimir on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Royaloakbookshop.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Sunmountbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Svirdenbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Sweepadeal.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Thebooksend.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Thegreatbookescape.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Therobbinn.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Turnthepagebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Wellfleetbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie