Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Milligan, Spike Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milligan, Spike
A Children's Treasury of Milligan
1st Thus Virgin 1999 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Very light bump to spine; Back free end page scuffed : JACKET: Light edgewear with one tiny tear. Not price-clipped.: 60911.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milligan, Spike
Goodbye Soldier War Biography Vol 6
1st Edition Michael Joseph 1986 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Slightest bit of spotting to page edges and prelims; minor shelfwear to bottom board edge. Binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 138731.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (editors) , Spike Milligan; Jack Hobbs
Milligan's Ark
1st Edition Michael Joseph 1971 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Very light bump to boards; Feps lightly yellowed : JACKET: Flaps yellowed; very light soiling front and back. Price-clipped.: 54741.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milligan, Spike
The Q Annual.
First Thus Penguin 1980 
Paperback Good with no dust jacket 

Some fine spotting to boards and endpapers. Bottom corner of front is slightly creased. Boards have separated from endpaper edge; but spine glue still strong. ;: 44991.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milligan, Spike on Abookstop.com
Milligan, Spike on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Aldertonbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Blinebooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Booklot.net
Milligan, Spike on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Milligan, Spike on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Milligan, Spike on C-books.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Carmsrarebooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Chapter1.co.za
Milligan, Spike on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Milligan, Spike on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Diversitybooks.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Goldsworthbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Grendelbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Holybournebooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Jacksonst-books.com
Milligan, Spike on Jandabooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Karenmillward.com
Milligan, Spike on Kbookscanada.com
Milligan, Spike on Ladylisabooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Lairdbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Leurabooks.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Marchhousebooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Mimicobooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Mingbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Ozzbooks.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Milligan, Spike on Paulfosterbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Peakirkbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Phatpocket.com
Milligan, Spike on Polesworthbookshop.com
Milligan, Spike on Psychobabel.eu
Milligan, Spike on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Swantradingcompany.com
Milligan, Spike on Thebookscene.com
Milligan, Spike on Thebooksend.com
Milligan, Spike on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com