|
|
Walsh, Maurice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Walsh, Maurice A Strange Woman's Daughter 1st Edition W. & R. Chambers, Ltd. 1954 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Light browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; slight soiling and bumping to boards. JACKET: Light soiling and rubbing; moderate chips and tears to corners and spine ends slightly intruding on title. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 12449: 1.00 Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walsh, Maurice Green Rushes Reprint W. And R. Chambers 1953 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Boards gently bumped and faded with slight forward lean; Sporadic foxing; page edges lightly spotted; hinges just beginning to loosen. : JACKET: Spine and corners chipped. Lightly foxed front; back and inside. Price-clipped.: 2760: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walsh, Maurice Son of Apple 1st Australian Edition Angus And Robertson 1950 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges; light rubbing and bumping to spine and board edges.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 12570: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walsh, Maurice The Honest Fisherman and Other Stories Reprint W. & R. Chambers 1954 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Uniformly browned; few brown spots to boards; light soiling to top page edge. : JACKET: Some soiling; moderate chipping; tearing and creasing to edges and spine.. Price-clipped.: 3750: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walsh, Maurice The Key Above the Door. Reprint W & R Chambers Ltd 1955 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Corners are bumped; endpapers partially browned. Gentle browning throughout with a few scattered random spots. Inscription and seller's stamp inside front cover. : JACKET: Some rubbing and scuffing. Not price-clipped.: 4787: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walsh, Maurice The Quiet Man 1st Thus Angus & Robertson Publishers 1939 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Heavy spotting to page edges and throughout text; moderate rubbing and bumping to boards; small gift dedication to first free page. JACKET: Light spotting and soiling; some tiny chipping and tearing to edges. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 12100: 1.00 Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Walsh, Maurice While Rivers Run W. & R. Chambers, Ltd. 1960 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Moderate spotting to page edges and prelims; moderate sunning and bumping to spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 12577: 1.00 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walsh, Maurice on Ainsworthbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Argyleemporium.com.au Walsh, Maurice on Baileybooks.ca Walsh, Maurice on Bongbongbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Booksleftbehind.com Walsh, Maurice on Booksoutofprint.com.au Walsh, Maurice on Braintreeusedbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Brownsbooks.ca Walsh, Maurice on C-books.co.uk Walsh, Maurice on Chapter1.co.za Walsh, Maurice on Darkwoodbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Davidevesbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Doreenstephensbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Durnickbooks.co.uk Walsh, Maurice on Easychairbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Walsh, Maurice on Goddingsltd.co.uk Walsh, Maurice on Grendelbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Gusbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Hessaybooks.co.uk Walsh, Maurice on Jondalbook.com Walsh, Maurice on Karenmillward.com Walsh, Maurice on Leonardshoup.com Walsh, Maurice on Leurabooks.com.au Walsh, Maurice on Lpbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Manorfarmbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Mccauleybooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Walsh, Maurice on Naughtonsbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Notquitenewstuff.com Walsh, Maurice on Oldscrolls.com
| Walsh, Maurice on Olmsteadbooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Pinaclebooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Rareandrecent.com Walsh, Maurice on Recycledreading.biz Walsh, Maurice on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Walsh, Maurice on Riversedgebooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Walsh, Maurice on Thecountrycook.com.au Walsh, Maurice on Theoddbook.ca Walsh, Maurice on Twicesoldtales.ca Walsh, Maurice on Wheenobooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Worldofrarebooks.com Walsh, Maurice on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|