|
|
Westmacott, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Westmacott, Mary A Daughter's a Daughter Collins 1974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Slight forward lean; Very mild browning; free end pages and page edges faintly spotted : JACKET: Light edgewear; lightly marked front and back. Price-clipped.: 5967: 1.00 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Westmacott, Mary Absent in the Spring Collins 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Light bump to spine; Feps lightly browned; page edges lightly spotted : JACKET: Lightly marked and browned; edges worn with spine and corners rubbed and one small tear repaired inside with acid-free tape. Price-clipped.: 5966: 1.00 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Westmacott, Mary The Burden Collins 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Boards bumped with gentle backward lean; Feps and page edges faintly spotted : JACKET: Edges lightly worn with one medium and two small tears repaired inside with acid-free tape. Price-clipped.: 5968: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Christie) , Mary Westmacott (Agatha The Rose and the Yew Tree. First Thus Collins 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Slight shelfwear to the boards; name in front has been whited-out. : JACKET: Some sunning/browning to the spine; some slight scuffing to the top edge.. Price-clipped. ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 6474: 0.60 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Westmacott, Mary Unfinished Portrait Collins 1974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light bump to boards ; Feps and page edges lightly spotted : JACKET: Edges worn with two tiny tears repaired inside with acid-free tape; very lightly spotted front and back. Price-clipped.: 5970: 1.00 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westmacott, Mary on Abookstop.com Westmacott, Mary on Ayerego.com Westmacott, Mary on C-books.co.uk Westmacott, Mary on Chapter1.co.za Westmacott, Mary on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Westmacott, Mary on Cozybookcellar.com
| Westmacott, Mary on Derbybookshelf.com Westmacott, Mary on Eurolibros.com Westmacott, Mary on Fiction-addiction.com Westmacott, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com Westmacott, Mary on Goodwillbooks.com Westmacott, Mary on Just-us-books.com
| Westmacott, Mary on Kjcactus.com Westmacott, Mary on Literaturopolis.net Westmacott, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com Westmacott, Mary on Vagabondbooks.com Westmacott, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|