Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Westmacott, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Westmacott, Mary
A Daughter's a Daughter
Collins 1974 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Slight forward lean; Very mild browning; free end pages and page edges faintly spotted : JACKET: Light edgewear; lightly marked front and back. Price-clipped.: 59671.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Westmacott, Mary
Absent in the Spring
Collins 1973 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Light bump to spine; Feps lightly browned; page edges lightly spotted : JACKET: Lightly marked and browned; edges worn with spine and corners rubbed and one small tear repaired inside with acid-free tape. Price-clipped.: 59661.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Westmacott, Mary
The Burden
Collins 1973 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Boards bumped with gentle backward lean; Feps and page edges faintly spotted : JACKET: Edges lightly worn with one medium and two small tears repaired inside with acid-free tape. Price-clipped.: 59681.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie) , Mary Westmacott (Agatha
The Rose and the Yew Tree.
First Thus Collins 1973 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Slight shelfwear to the boards; name in front has been whited-out. : JACKET: Some sunning/browning to the spine; some slight scuffing to the top edge.. Price-clipped. ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 64740.60 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Westmacott, Mary
Unfinished Portrait
Collins 1974 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light bump to boards ; Feps and page edges lightly spotted : JACKET: Edges worn with two tiny tears repaired inside with acid-free tape; very lightly spotted front and back. Price-clipped.: 59701.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westmacott, Mary on Abookstop.com
Westmacott, Mary on Ayerego.com
Westmacott, Mary on C-books.co.uk
Westmacott, Mary on Chapter1.co.za
Westmacott, Mary on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary on Cozybookcellar.com
Westmacott, Mary on Derbybookshelf.com
Westmacott, Mary on Eurolibros.com
Westmacott, Mary on Fiction-addiction.com
Westmacott, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary on Goodwillbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary on Just-us-books.com
Westmacott, Mary on Kjcactus.com
Westmacott, Mary on Literaturopolis.net
Westmacott, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com
Westmacott, Mary on Vagabondbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com