|
|
Plaidy, Jean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Plaidy, Jean Evergreen Gallant 1st Edition Robert Hale 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Slight rubbing to spine ends; small previous owner name and bookseller sticker to front paste-down. JACKET: Light soiling and edgewear; price-clipped; large tear to rear edge tape-repaired from inside. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 12631: 0.60 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Plaidy, Jean Louis the Well-Beloved 1st Edition Robert Hale 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Very slight browning to page edges and prelims. JACKET: Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover, price-clipped, some soiling and rubbing. Some tiny chips and tears to edges. ; 12mo 7" - 8" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 9581: 0.60 Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Plaidy, Jean Mary Queen of France 1st Edition Robert Hale 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light bumping to board edges. JACKET: Light soiling and edgewear; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 12571: 0.60 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Plaidy, Jean The Haunted Sisters 1st Edition Robert Hale 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Minor marks to page edges, slight bumping to boards. JACKET: Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover, price-clipped. Light soiling, spotting and edgewear. Tiny tears and creasing around corners. ; 12mo 7" - 8" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 9580: 0.60 Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Plaidy, Jean The Prince and the Quakeress 1st Edition Robert Hale 1968 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket
Very light bump to boards with very gentle forward lean; Feps lightly browned; page edges lightly spotted Price sticker on back pasteboard A nice copy: JACKET: Edges lightly worn and browned; back and flaps lightly marked and inside lightly foxed: 2997: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Plaidy, Jean The Three Crowns 1st Edition Robert Hale 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor marks to page edges; previous owner details to front paste-down. JACKET: Light soiling, scrattling and edgewear; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 12632: 0.60 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Plaidy, Jean on 3rsusedbooks.ca Plaidy, Jean on Abbookstop.com Plaidy, Jean on Abookstop.com Plaidy, Jean on Aboundbookcompany.com Plaidy, Jean on Aldertonbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Anovelideabooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Beaglebooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Bibliodisia.com Plaidy, Jean on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Booksleftbehind.com Plaidy, Jean on Booksnmorepa.com Plaidy, Jean on Booksofparadise.net Plaidy, Jean on Booksonlinebrighton.com Plaidy, Jean on Booksrmagic.com Plaidy, Jean on C-books.co.uk
| Plaidy, Jean on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Plaidy, Jean on Dauntlessbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Gloversbookery.com Plaidy, Jean on Go-bookworld.com Plaidy, Jean on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Johnemmettbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Jondalbook.com Plaidy, Jean on Kbookscanada.com Plaidy, Jean on Ladylisabooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Literarycatbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Maplehillbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Marchhousebooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Onceuponatimebooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Ozzbooks.com.au Plaidy, Jean on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| Plaidy, Jean on Peakirkbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Pellabooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Plaintalesbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Polesworthbookshop.com Plaidy, Jean on Robertsbookshop.com Plaidy, Jean on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Thebooksend.com Plaidy, Jean on Theglasskey.co.uk Plaidy, Jean on Thegreatbookescape.com Plaidy, Jean on Tulsabooksinc.com Plaidy, Jean on Turnthepagebooks.com Plaidy, Jean on Twicesoldtales.ca Plaidy, Jean on Twintomes.com |
|
|