|
|
London, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
London, Jack Jerry of the Islands Reprint Werner Laurie 1948 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Boards lightly bumped with slight forward lean. Feps browned; page edges lightly spotted. : JACKET: n/a: 6232: 1.00 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
London, Jack Jerry of the Islands Reprint Werner Laurie 1948 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket
Partial browning to endpapers. Jacket has insect nibbling down spine, peeling and chipping to top edges, flap is clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 10562: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
London, Jack John Barleycorn 1st UK Edition Mills And Boon 1914 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Boards bumped and marked with edges worn Foxed throughout with free end pages marked and lightly browned; back hinge loosening slightly Bookseller stamp on front pasteboard; faint remnant of stamp on front free end page: JACKET: None: 6230: 1.00 Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
London, Jack Lost Face Reprint Mills & Boon **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Bumped and scuffed boards; hinges starting. Pages uniformly browned; : JACKET: None: 1215: 1.00 Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
London, Jack Scarlet Plague and Other Stories Staples 1946 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Boards lightly bumped Prelims and page edges foxed; very slightly shaken: JACKET: Edges creased with several small tears and spine very lightly chipped; lightly browned; marked and foxed front and back. Not price-clipped.: 6231: 1.00 Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
London, Jack on Aboundbookcompany.com London, Jack on Aldertonbooks.com London, Jack on Beaglebooks.com London, Jack on Beasleybooks.com London, Jack on Bibliodisia.com London, Jack on Blinebooks.com London, Jack on Bluejacketbooks.com London, Jack on Bluemountainbooks.com London, Jack on Bookbill.net London, Jack on Bookendsusedbooks.com London, Jack on Booksofparadise.net London, Jack on Borgasorusbooks.com London, Jack on Buybookstoday.net London, Jack on Carmsrarebooks.com London, Jack on Collectiblefirsteditions.com London, Jack on Collinsbooks.com
| London, Jack on Dauntlessbooks.com London, Jack on Fleamarketbooks.com London, Jack on Gloversbookery.com London, Jack on Go-bookworld.com London, Jack on Goldsworthbooks.com London, Jack on Grendelbooks.com London, Jack on Hay-on-wyebooks.com London, Jack on Hoffmansbookshop.com London, Jack on Johnemmettbooks.com London, Jack on Kbookscanada.com London, Jack on Ladylisabooks.com London, Jack on Longfellowspdx.com London, Jack on Maplehillbooks.com London, Jack on Marys-books.com London, Jack on Mistymorninbooks.com London, Jack on Paulfosterbooks.com
| London, Jack on Pellabooks.com London, Jack on Qualityschooltextbooks.com London, Jack on Renaissancebooks.co.nz London, Jack on Royaloakbookshop.net London, Jack on Schoonerbooks.com London, Jack on Snowdensbooks.com London, Jack on Sunmountbooks.com London, Jack on Swantradingcompany.com London, Jack on Thebooksend.com London, Jack on Thegreatbookescape.com London, Jack on Therobbinn.co.uk London, Jack on Trilliumbooks.ca London, Jack on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|