Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hughes, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hughes, Robert
Donald Friend
1st Edition Edwards & Shaw 1965 
Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 

Jacket stuck to front board; edges rubbed. Some spotting to prelims; internally clean. ; : JACKET: Tear to top front of jacket some edgewear; creased flaps. Large chunk missing from rear; spine sunned.. Not price-clipped.: 30661.00 
Price: 120.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Galleto, Lucio and Timothy Fisher. Foreword by Leo Schofield. Introduction by Robert Hughes and a Salute from John Olsen.
The Art of Food at Lucio's
Craftsman House 1999 **International post
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Very light spotting to top page edge; minor bumping to boards. Binding tight, book square. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; minor sunning to spine; small tear to front of spine head. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 130391.00 
Price: 80.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Galleto, Lucio and Timothy Fisher. Foreword by Leo Schofield. Introduction by Robert Hughes and a Salute from John Olsen.
The Art of Food at Lucio's
1st Edition G+B Arts International 1999 **International post
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light fading and bumping to board edges; otherwise appears unread. JACKET: Light scrattling; fading to spine and fore-edge; moderate-sized tears to rear top corner and spine heel tape-repaired from inside. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 139051.00 
Price: 70.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hughes, Robert
The Fatal Shore: a History of the Transportation of Convicts to Australia; 1787-1868.
7th Printing Collins Harvill 1987 **International post
Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

A few tiny spots to top page edge. : JACKET: Light creasing to edges.: 39641.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hughes, Robert
The Shock of the New (Updated and Enlarged Edition) Art and the Century of Change
Revised Edition BBC Books 1991 **International post
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Very light spotting to page edges; binding tight ; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Minor scrattling and edgewear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall: 139311.00 
Price: 48.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hughes, Robert
The Shock of the New Art and the Century of Change
BBC Books 1981 **International post
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor soiling to page edges and board edges; gift dedication in pencil to first free page; light spotting to prelims. Binding tight and square; inside pages clean.: 137321.00 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hughes, Robert on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hughes, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hughes, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hughes, Robert on Beaglebooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Blinebooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Bluemountainbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Bondbooks.co.uk
Hughes, Robert on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hughes, Robert on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Hughes, Robert on Buybookstoday.net
Hughes, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Hughes, Robert on Carmsrarebooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Hughes, Robert on Christinesbooks.net
Hughes, Robert on Clhawley.co.uk
Hughes, Robert on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hughes, Robert on Dunbarbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Holybournebooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
Hughes, Robert on Kjcactus.com
Hughes, Robert on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hughes, Robert on Lectioz.com
Hughes, Robert on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hughes, Robert on Midwaybook.com
Hughes, Robert on Oddballbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hughes, Robert on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Hughes, Robert on Pilgrimbooks.net
Hughes, Robert on Plaintalesbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hughes, Robert on Psychobabel.eu
Hughes, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hughes, Robert on Svirdenbooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Talesandtea.com
Hughes, Robert on Thebookscene.com
Hughes, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Hughes, Robert on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hughes, Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hughes, Robert on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie