Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hadfield, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hadfield, John
A Book of Beauty. an Anthology of Words and Pictures.
Reprint Hulton Press London 1953 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Spine shows mild browning; light shelfwear to boards. Free endpapers partially browned. Half title page spotted. Some random spotting throughout. Also some spotting to the long edge. ; On half-title : JACKET: Spine sunned and chipped. Some spotting in places. Corners scuffed.. Price-clipped.: 43691.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hadfield, John
A Book of Delights. an Anthology of Words and Pictures.
1st Edition Hulton Press London 1954 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Spine shows mild browning; light shelfwear to boards. Half title page slightly spotted. Some random spotting throughout; : JACKET: Spine sunned and chipped. Some spotting in places. Corners scuffed.. Price-clipped.: 43701.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book No. 18
1st Edition Hutchinson London 1958 
Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

In original box which is rubbed; moth damage and scuffing to edges; and some soiling. Boards are pristine. Front free endpaper has a crease. Otherwise . ; : JACKET: Minor scuffing along top and bottom edges. Slight gradient of fading across back cover.: 43721.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book No. 33
1st Edition Hutchinson London 1973 
Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

In original box which is rubbed; moth damage and scuffing to edges; and some soiling. Boards are pristine. Front free endpaper has a crease. Otherwise . ; : JACKET: Minor scuffing along top and bottom edges. Some evidence of mild spotting. Printer's varnish has yellowed slightly.. Price-clipped.: 43731.00 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 19. 1969. (Original Presentation Box Still Extant. )
Hutchinson & Company 1969 
Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Endpapers have merest partial browning; otherwise excellent. ; Presentation box is scuffed and soiled at edges. An excellent copy: JACKET: Some very mild spotting evident; back flap has small crease to corner; otherwise excellent.. Not price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43821.29 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 20. 1960. (Original Presentation Box Still Extant. )
Hutchinson & Company 1960 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Mils shelfwear to the boards. Endpapers partially browned. Half-title and Title pages show some partial blotchy browning. The interior is otherwise excellent. ; Presentation box is scuffed and soiled at edges. One side sunned. Two corners are broken and there is also a tear. An excellent copy: JACKET: Some mild scuffing to the edges. Otherwise great.. Price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43881.29 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 21. 1961. 21st Birthday Edition. (Original Presentation Box Still Extant)
Hutchinson & Company 1961 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Merest shelfwear to the boards; otherwise pristine. ; Presentation box scuffed and rubbed. Corners broken. An excellent copy: JACKET: Edges scuffed; corners chipped. Two tears that the top of the spine.. Price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43801.29 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 23. 1963
Hutchinson & Company 1963 
Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 

Cloth boards and spine show scuffing; rubbing; bumping. Spine sunned and browned. Fine moth bites overall. Several pencil marks to the front. Fine mild spotting to the endpapers. ; A good copy: JACKET: None; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43791.29 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 23. 1963. (Original Presentation Box Still Extant. )
Hutchinson & Company 1963 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Some spotting to the boards and endpapers. Otherwise excellent. ; Presentation box is scuffed and soiled at edges. One side sunned. An excellent copy: JACKET: Some scuffing to the corners; otherwise great.. Price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43831.29 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 26. 1966 (Original Presentation Box Still Extant. )
Hutchinson & Company 1966 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Boards excellent apart from a small insect stain to the bottom front. Light partial browning of endpapers; light spotting to half-title page. ; Presentation box is scuffed and soiled at edges. An excellent copy: JACKET: Some very mild spotting evident; otherwise excellent.. Not price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43811.29 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 29. 1969
Hutchinson & Company 1969 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Shelfwear to boards. Some spotting to endpapers and long edge. Some mild edge browning to the interior; otherwise great. ; A copy: JACKET: Minor scuffing to edges. Spine sunned and browned. Top and bottom of spine starting to peel. Front and rear flaps have creases browning and spotting. Not price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43771.29 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 30. 1970. (Original Presentation Box Still Extant. )
Hutchinson & Company 1970 
Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 

Mild shelfwear; otherwise pristine. ; Presentation box is scuffed and soiled at edges. One side sunned. An excellent copy: JACKET: ; apart from some very mild spotting overall.. Price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43851.29 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 31. 1971. (Original Presentation Box Still Extant. )
Hutchinson & Company 1971 
Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 

Mild spotting to boards; otherwise excellent. ; Presentation box is scuffed and soiled at edges. One side sunned. An excellent copy: JACKET: ; apart from some very mild spotting to the spine.. Not price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43841.29 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. 32. 1972. (Original Presentation Box Still Extant. )
Hutchinson & Company 1972 
Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Boards slightly marked; but the interior is clean and excellent. ; Presentation box is scuffed and soiled at edges. One side sunned. One corner broken. An excellent copy: JACKET: Some mild rubbing; a few small spots. Front and rear flaps have a small bent corner.. Price-clipped.; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 43871.29 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hadfield, John
The Saturday Book. No. 22
1st Edition Hutchinson London 1962 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Front board slightly warped. Light shelfwear to edges. Both free endpapers show traces of slight browning (in the form of a line) There are a few very mild traces of partial browning from the illustrations. Otherwise superb. ; : JACKET: Traces of rubbing to back.. Price-clipped.: 43741.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hadfield, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hadfield, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Hadfield, John on Argyleemporium.com.au
Hadfield, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hadfield, John on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Blinebooks.com
Hadfield, John on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Bookcastleonline.com
Hadfield, John on Bookhousestl.com
Hadfield, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Hadfield, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hadfield, John on C-books.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Chapter1.co.za
Hadfield, John on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Hadfield, John on Diversitybooks.com.au
Hadfield, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Dunbarbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Havercroftbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hadfield, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hadfield, John on Ladylisabooks.com
Hadfield, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Hadfield, John on Mcmillanbooks.net
Hadfield, John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Montrosehouse.com.au
Hadfield, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hadfield, John on Primrosehillbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Psychobabel.eu
Hadfield, John on Rareandrecent.com
Hadfield, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hadfield, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Russellbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Sandyaco.com
Hadfield, John on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hadfield, John on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hadfield, John on Williamsbooks.ca
Hadfield, John on Worldofrarebooks.com
Hadfield, John on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com