Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Haggard, H. Rider Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haggard, H. Rider
Heu-Heu or the Monster
New Edition Hutchinson 1972 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Mild shelfwear; partial mild browning to endpapers. : JACKET: General wear and corner chipping.: 35961.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haggard, H. Rider
Jess
Reprint Hutchinson Library Services 1972 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Lightly bumped spine; A nice copy: JACKET: Chipped corners; rubbed spine. Not price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 20621.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haggard, H. Rider
Mary of Marion Isle.
Hutchinson **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 

Uncommon title. Binding cocked; boards and spine are worn and scuffed with a few stains. Half-title page shows some partial browning. Seller's stamp in front. There are several small areas of staining throughout. : JACKET: None: 64801.00 
Price: 39.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haggard, H. Rider
Nada the Lily
2nd Edition; 2nd Printing MacDonald 1951 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Significant fading to boards; spine completely sunned; light soiling to page edges and prelims. : Jacket: None: Illustrated by Hookway Cowles: 75271.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haggard, H. Rider
The Wanderer's Necklace
1st Edition Cassell 1914 
Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 

Boards lightly bumped with spine frayed and hinges loose; Feps and page edges browned; lightly foxed throughout Owner stamps and bookseller's sticker on front free end page : JACKET: None: 50161.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haggard, H. Rider on Aldertonbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Beaglebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Bibliodisia.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Blinebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Bookbill.net
Haggard, H. Rider on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Booksrmagic.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Carmsrarebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Dunbarbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Dustwrappers.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Fleamarketbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Gloversbookery.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Grendelbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Gusbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Idahojims.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Johnemmettbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Kbookscanada.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Kjcactus.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Leonardshoup.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Literarycatbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Llfbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Maplehillbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Midwaybook.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Oldkidsbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Paulfosterbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Peakirkbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Pellabooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Polesworthbookshop.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Psychobabel.eu
Haggard, H. Rider on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Haggard, H. Rider on Royaloakbookshop.net
Haggard, H. Rider on Schoonerbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Snowdensbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Thebooksend.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Therobbinn.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Trilliumbooks.ca
Haggard, H. Rider on Trivillagebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Turnthepagebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Vintage-books.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie