|
|
Gibbons, Stella ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gibbons, Stella Cold Comfort Farm 5th Printing Longmans, Green & Company 1935 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
An early printing though from the Longmans Stories of Laughter. Boards quite darkened and edgeworn. Split at spine, though not coming apart. Page edges quite darkened, sporadic spotting within. binding still good. It is not easy to find any pre-war copies of this fantastic book. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 13659: 1.00 Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gibbons, Stella Miss Linsey and Pa Reprint Longmans Green And Co. 1946 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Fading and bumping to spine; moderate spotting to page edges and prelims. : JACKET: None: 1917: 1.00 Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gibbons, Stella My American A Romance 1st Edition Longmans, Green & Company 1939 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Dark browning to page edges; light spotting to prelims; ex-libris name sticker to front paste-down. Light soiling, browning and bumping to boards - heaviest to spine; small tears to spine head; slight forward lean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 12216: 1.00 Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gibbons, Stella Nightingale Wood Reprint Longmans Green And Co. 1942 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Spotting to page edges and prelims; spine ends bumped Jacket: Moderate spotting; some rubbing; a few chips and tears to edges.. Price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. Uncommon in jacket and Longmans printing.: 7984: 1.00 Price:
200.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gibbons, Stella Nightingale Wood 1st Paperback Edition Penguin 1940 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Paperback Good
Rather uncommon title; tightly bound and still very clean; unfortunately crunched at the top resulting in 20 to 30 pages in the middle with minor tears and creasing; not intruding onto text.: 1470: 1.00 Price:
44.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gibbons, Stella The Woods in Winter 1st Edition Hodder & Stoughton 1970 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Tape residue marks to endpapers; two private library stamps to free end page. A little spotted to page edges; but generally nice and clean. ; solid copy of an uncommon Gibbons title. : JACKET: A little wear to top of spine. Tape residue marks to flaps and inside and rear.. Not price-clipped.: 3085: 1.00 Price:
65.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gibbons, Stella Ticky Alan Sutton 1984 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Light browning to page edges; light spotting and soiling to prelims; light soiling and scrattling to cover; vertical crease to back cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 12476: 1.00 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gibbons, Stella Westwood 1st Edition Longmans 1946 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Bookseller stamp on paste-down; Title page slightly creased; Boards bumped and a bit spotted. Uncommon title by author of the brilliant Cold Comfort Farm: JACKET: Rather worn jacket; chipped at spine ends; few marks to front. ; . Price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 1040: 1.00 Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gibbons, Stella on Agorabooks.net Gibbons, Stella on Aucott.com Gibbons, Stella on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Gibbons, Stella on Beaglebooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Bibliotique.us Gibbons, Stella on Boardsandwraps.com Gibbons, Stella on Bookcastleonline.com Gibbons, Stella on Booksandbobs.co.uk Gibbons, Stella on Booksoutofprint.com.au Gibbons, Stella on Brookingsbooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Bubbasbookswap.com Gibbons, Stella on C-books.co.uk Gibbons, Stella on Central-bookexchange.com Gibbons, Stella on Chelseabooks.ca Gibbons, Stella on Confettibooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Gibbons, Stella on Goddingsltd.co.uk Gibbons, Stella on Greekdramabooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Lastcenturybooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Leurabooks.com.au Gibbons, Stella on Manorfarmbooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Gibbons, Stella on Mingbooks.co.uk Gibbons, Stella on Montclairbookcenter.com Gibbons, Stella on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Nomadestore.com Gibbons, Stella on Peakirkbooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Phatpocket.com Gibbons, Stella on Pribooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Remembrancebooks.com.au Gibbons, Stella on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Gibbons, Stella on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Store.bookswithapast.com Gibbons, Stella on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Tenbestbooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Thebookwormoforlando.com Gibbons, Stella on Thecountrycook.com.au Gibbons, Stella on Thegreatbookescape.com Gibbons, Stella on Trentsbookshelf.com Gibbons, Stella on Twicesoldtales.info Gibbons, Stella on Used.orcabooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Worldofrarebooks.com Gibbons, Stella on Yare-books.co.uk Gibbons, Stella on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|