|
|
MacDonald, George ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flash for Freedom! 1st US Edition Alfred A. Knopf 1971 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Very minor spotting to page edges; two neat previous owner name stamps to front prelims; binding tight with slight forward lean; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Small tears to spine head and rear top corner; minor creasing to flaps; now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13768: 1.00 Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman And The Angel Of The Lord 1st Edition Harvill Harper Collins 1994 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor wear. Gift dedication inside front. Some rubbing to covers. JACKET: Spine sunned ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 9137: 1.00 Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman and the Dragon From the Flashman Papers, 1860 1st UK Edition Collins Harvill 1985 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Slight wear to board edges, light spotting to page edges. JACKET: Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. Light fading to spine and top edge, minor scrattling.; The Flashman Papers; Vol. 8; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 8704: 1.00 Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman and the Dragon From the Flashman Papers, 1860 1st UK Edition Collins Harvill 1985 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Very light spotting to page edges and prelims; light bumping to board edges; binding tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; slight sunning to spine. ; The Flashman Papers; Vol. 8; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 14230: 1.00 Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman and the Redskins From the Flashman Papers, 1849-50 and 1875-76 1st Edition; 1st Printing William Collins of London 1982 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Light fading to spine ends, spotting to page edges and prelims. JACKET: Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. Light browning, spotting, and edgewear, moderate rubbing and fading to spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 8679: 1.00 Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman At the Charge From The Flashman Papers 1854-1855 1st Edition Barrie & Jenkins 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Moderate spotting to page edges, lighter spotting to prelims; minor rubbing to board edges; binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 14453: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman At the Charge. First Thus Book Club Associates 1973 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
JACKET: Minor Marks.. Not price-clipped. . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 6303: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman At the Charge. from the Flashman Papers 1854-1855. Reprint Barrie & Jenkins 1977 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Minor shelfwear. Jacket: Bizarrely faded jacket now exhibiting greenish and blue tinges. The jacket is also a mass of tiny bumps. The effect is not wholly un-attractive. Artwork is still clear. Price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 7980: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman From the Flashman Papers 1839-1842 1st UK Edition Herbert Jenkins Limited 1969 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges and prelims; minor soiling to spine; spine heel bumped. Binding tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Brand new Facsimile dust jacket protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13314: 1.00 Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman in the Great Game 1st UK Edition; 1st Printing Barrie & Jenkins 1975 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor marks to boards. Lovely clean tight square copy with the exception of the reverse of the first free page which has a gift dedication obliterated by blue pen ink. Minor damage to page where some berk has tried to remove same. Couple of spots to top of text block. JACKET: Traditional fading to spine though titling and image still visible, minor edgewear but a nice clean complete jacket. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 10367: 1.00 Price:
90.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman in the Great Game From the Flashman Papers 1856-1858 1st Edition; 1st Printing Barrie & Jenkins 1975 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Spotting to page edges and prelims, some fading to boards, rear illustrated fep and paste-down both torn in half. JACKET: Some fading to spine, a few large chips and tears to edges - intruding into title text. ; The Flashman Papers; Vol. 5; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 8696: 1.00 Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Fraser, George MacDonald Flashman The Flashman Papers 1839-42 1st Edition; 1st Printing Herbert Jenkins Limited 1969 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor bumping to spine bottom and rear board edge. Shelfwear. Darkening to top of text block and to bottom. A few spots to the text pages but none appear to intrude on the text. Tiny tear to fore-edge of page 189. Neat bookseller stamp to front paste-down. Printed in the UK. JACKET: A few spots to jacket and minor edgewear, tiny tear bottom corner. Little of the notorious fading to the spine, nothing too serious. Price-clipped. Binding tight, book square. All in all an excellent copy of the first Flashy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 10123: 1.00 Price:
295.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
MacDonald, George. With an Introduction by C. S. Lewis. Phantastes and Lilith Victor Gollancz Ltd 1962 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Significantly dark browning with spotting to page edges; moderate tape residue to endpapers; light spotting to prelims; light bumping and sunning to spine ends. Binding tight and square. JACKET: Slightest spotting and soiling; small chips to spine ends and corners; bit of tape residue to flaps. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover; price-clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13891: 1.00 Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
MacDonald, George The Golden Key The Bodley Head 1972 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor soiling to page edges, moderate blue ink staining to bottom page edge. JACKET: Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover, light soiling and edgewear, some browning to spine. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by Maurice Sendak: 9715: 1.00 Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
MacDonald, George. Introduction by Roger Lancelyn Green. The Light Princess and Other Tales Being The Complete Fairy Stories Victor Gollancz Ltd 1966 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Dark browning and spotting to page edges; moderate tape residue and light spotting to prelims; a few spots to boards at front of spine and spine head; light bumping to boards. Binding very tight and square. JACKET: Light spotting, soiling and edgewear; bit of tape residue to flaps; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by Arthur Hughes: 13890: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
MacDonald, George The Lost Princess A Double Story J. M. Dent And Sons Ltd 1967 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges; minor bump to spine heel. JACKET: Light soiling and edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by D.J. Watkins-Pitchford: 11962: 1.00 Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Fraser, George MacDonald The Pyrates 1st Edition Collins 1983 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Uniform browning to page edges; light bumping to spine ends; star remainder mark to bottom edge. JACKET: Light sunning to spine; light scrattling and edgewear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 12899: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, George on 3rsusedbooks.ca MacDonald, George on Atlantavintagebooks.com MacDonald, George on Beaglebooks.com MacDonald, George on Bibliodisia.com MacDonald, George on Bluejacketbooks.com MacDonald, George on Bookbill.net MacDonald, George on Booksinrockford.com MacDonald, George on Borgasorusbooks.com MacDonald, George on Cranberrybooks.com MacDonald, George on Eridgebooks.com MacDonald, George on Frenchborobooks.com MacDonald, George on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk MacDonald, George on Grendelbooks.com MacDonald, George on Hay-on-wyebooks.com MacDonald, George on Hoffmansbookshop.com MacDonald, George on Jondalbook.com
| MacDonald, George on Kbookscanada.com MacDonald, George on Kjcactus.com MacDonald, George on Ladylisabooks.com MacDonald, George on Llfbooks.com MacDonald, George on Marchhousebooks.com MacDonald, George on Marys-books.com MacDonald, George on Midwaybook.com MacDonald, George on Oldkidsbooks.com MacDonald, George on Olmsteadbooks.com MacDonald, George on Onceuponatimebooks.com MacDonald, George on Ozzbooks.com.au MacDonald, George on Peakirkbooks.com MacDonald, George on Pellabooks.com MacDonald, George on Polesworthbookshop.com MacDonald, George on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk MacDonald, George on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
| MacDonald, George on Renaissancebooks.co.nz MacDonald, George on Riverwoodsbooks.com MacDonald, George on Robertsbookshop.com MacDonald, George on Robinsonstreetbooks.com MacDonald, George on Sandyaco.com MacDonald, George on Schoonerbooks.com MacDonald, George on Secondstorybooks.ca MacDonald, George on Thebooksend.com MacDonald, George on Thompsonrarebooks.com MacDonald, George on Turnthepagebooks.com MacDonald, George on Twintomes.com MacDonald, George on Wfsandercombe.com MacDonald, George on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|