Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wodehouse, P. G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wodehouse, P. G.
A Damsel in Distress
Reprint Barrie & Jenkins 1975 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light bumping to spine, slight forward lean. JACKET: Price-clipped. Light shelfwear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 86801.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wodehouse, P. G.
A Damsel in Distress
Reprint Barrie & Jenkins 1975 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Mild spotting and browning. : JACKET: Minor wear. Mild sunning to spine. Price-clipped.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 18861.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wodehouse, P. G.
A Prefect's Uncle
Reprint A & C Black Ltd. 1925 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Moderate soiling; small chips and tears to board edges; heavy spotting to page edges and prelims. Gift dedication to free end page. : JACKET: None; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 37051.00 
Price: 80.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wodehouse, P. G
Frozen Assets
1st Edition Herbert Jenkins Limited 1964 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Moderate browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; previous owner details to first free page; minor shelfwear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 120681.00 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wodehouse, P. G.
Galahad At Blandings
First Thus Hutchinson 1980 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Some dust soiling to the top edge. : JACKET: Spine area is sunned.. Price-clipped.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 69451.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wodehouse, P. G
Heart of a Goof
10th Printing Herbert Jenkins Limited **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Mixed wear to boards, shelfwear and bumping. Spotting throughout. Name written in the front.: 105871.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wodehouse, P. G
Lord Emsworth and Others
2nd Printing Herbert Jenkins Limited 1938 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Moderate browning to page edges and prelims; minor soiling to boards; light rubbing and bumping.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 128191.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wodehouse, P. G.
Money in the Bank
1st Edition; 1st Printing Herbert Jenkins **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 

General wear; fine spotting to interior; endpapers and edges. Loosening at hinges; spine sunned. Binding cocked. : JACKET: None; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 18981.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wodehouse, P. G, Ellis Peters, Dorothy Sayers
More Mystery Cats; Feline Felonies including Death at the Excelsior and other stories
Signet Books 1993 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 

Rarely printed early Wodehouse story along with twelve other offerings from notable writers. An excellent anthology with a distinctly feline bent. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 103741.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wodehouse, P. G
Piccadilly Jim
Reprint Herbert Jenkins Limited 1922 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Good solidly bound copy in slightly faded green cloth, bumped at edges. Early reprint. 'Xmas 1922' written neatly to first free page ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 136641.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wodehouse, P. G.
Pigs Have Wings
1st Paperback Edition Penguin 1957 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Paperback Good 

Mild uniform browning to pages; spine edge a bit browned. The odd spot but overall a nice clean virtually crease free copy. ; ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 13171.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wodehouse, P. G.
Thank You; Jeeves.
Reprint Barrie & Jenkins 1975 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Some areas where there is a hint of spotting and browning. : JACKET: A couple of short closed tears.. Price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 18871.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wodehouse, P. G
The Small Bachelor
**WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 

Heavy browning to page edges and prelims, moderate rubbing and soiling to boards, both front and back hinges exposed. Boards exposed at corners, medium-sized tear to back of spine head, spine heel cut out completely. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 111891.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Wodehouse, P. G
The World of Blandings Something Fresh; The Custody of the Pumpkin; Lord Emsworth Acts for the Best; Pig-Hoo-o-o-o-ey; Summer Lightning.
Barrie & Jenkins 1980 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor bump to spine head; slight marks to page edges. JACKET: Light scrattling; minor edgewear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 125571.00 
Price: 48.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wodehouse, P. G.
Uncle Dynamite
Penguin 1966 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Paperback Good with no dust jacket 

Small tear at spine; cover edges rubbed; Feps and page edges lightly foxed; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 60471.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wodehouse, P. G.
Uncle Dynamite
1st Paperback Edition; 2nd Printing Penguin 1966 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 

Lightly creased spine; front and back; lightly bumped at top of spine. ; Very faintly soiled front and back; faint spotting to page edges. Otherwise clean and tight. A very nice copy; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 21351.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wodehouse, P. G.
Uncle Fred in the Springtime.
Reprint; 2nd Printing Herbert Jenkins Ltd **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Some shelfwear and insect biting; dark browning to free-endpapers. Some spotting throughout. Binding still : JACKET: None; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 18841.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wodehouse, P. G. on Aldertonbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Beaglebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Beasleybooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bibliodisia.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Blinebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookbill.net
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Buybookstoday.net
Wodehouse, P. G. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Dustwrappers.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Gloversbookery.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Go-bookworld.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Grendelbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Holybournebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Jondalbook.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Kbookscanada.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Lectioz.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Longfellowspdx.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Peakirkbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Pellabooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Wodehouse, P. G. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wodehouse, P. G. on Sandyaco.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Schoonerbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Thebookscene.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Thebooksend.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Trivillagebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Wfsandercombe.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie