Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced by Frederic Raphael.
Brideshead Revisited: the Sacred and Profane Memories of Captain Charles Ryder.
The Folio Society 1995 
Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 

Sturdy slipcase with only minor marks. Jacket: None: Illustrated by Leonard Rossoman: 86621.00 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Waugh, Evelyn
Men At Arms
1st Edition Chapman And Hall 1952 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Spine and corners gently bumped; spine faded; foxed prelims and page edges; : JACKET: Chunk missing from front corner; spine and other corners chipped. Spine sunned; light soiling front and back; edges worn with several small tears . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 23831.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ross, Alan S.C.; Nancy Mitford; Evelyn Waugh; 'Strix' Christopher Sykes and John Betjeman
Noblesse Oblige An Enquiry Into the Identifiable Characteristics of the English Aristocracy
3rd Printing Hamish Hamilton 1956 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Moderate spotting to page edges and prelims; spine ends sunned; gift dedication to first free page; binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Heavy spotting; small chips and tears to spine ends and corners; price-clipped; now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by Osbert Lancaster: 133070.60 
Price: 42.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Waugh, Evelyn
Remote People
Reprint Duckworth 1934 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Moderate shelfwear; cover separating a bit at back of spine. Significant browning and spotting to page edges and prelims. Small owner name to front paste-down. : Jacket: None: 72091.00 
Price: 24.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Amory, Evelyn Waugh: edited by Mark
The Letters of Evelyn Waugh.
1st Edition Weidenfeld And Nicholson 1980 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Some mild shelfwear to board edges. : JACKET: Some edge-wear. . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 69231.18 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waugh, Evelyn
The Loved One
1st UK Edition Chapman And Hall c.1949 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Boards bumped; rubbed and marked with moderate forward lean; Feps and page edges lightly browned; sporadic foxing Owner stamp and bookseller's stamp on prelims : JACKET: None; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Stuart Ball: 51950.60 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Waugh, Evelyn
Vile Bodies
Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 1935 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Significant browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; light rubbing and soiling to boards; light sunning to spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 121290.60 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Aldertonbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Beaglebooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Bibliodisia.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Blinebooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Bookcastle.us
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Booksofaurora.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Charteroakbooks.net
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Dunbarbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Grendelbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Jondalbook.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Joyce-royce.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Kbookscanada.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Kjcactus.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Ladylisabooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Lectioz.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Maplehillbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Nealfinebooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Pellabooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Secondstorybooks.ca
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Snowdensbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Thebookscene.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Thebooksend.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Trilliumbooks.ca
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Vintage-books.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Wfsandercombe.com
Waugh , Evelyn . Introduced By Frederic Raphael. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com