|
|
Evans, A. G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Verne, Jules. Edited by I.O. Evans. Carpathian Castle 1st Thus Arco 1963 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges; moderate tape residue to prelims; minor bumping to board edges. JACKET: Minor spotting and soiling; thin black tape to spine ends; price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 12257: 1.00 Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Evans, Ian, Clive Lucas, and Ian Stapleton Colour Schemes for Old Australian Houses 1st Edition The Flannel Flower Press 1984 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Slightest soiling and creasing to prelims and page edges, two small squares of plain paper pasted onto title page. JACKET: Front, back and spine cut neatly and mounted on thick red paper, then protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 9655: 1.00 Price:
34.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Evans, Dead Before Morning Worldwide Library 1995 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Minor Marks; binding strong; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages: 11740: 1.00 Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Evans, Geraldine Down Among The Dead Men Worldwide Library 1996 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Minor Marks; binding strong; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 250 pages: 11739: 1.00 Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Verne, Jules. Translated from the French by I.O. Evans. Drama in Livonia 1st Thus Arco Publishing Company 1967 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Moderate browning and spotting to page edges, light browning and bumping to dark boards. JACKET: Moderate spotting and soiling; some browning to spine; a couple tiny chips and tears to edges. Price-clipped. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 11188: 1.00 Price:
70.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Evans, Malcolm Edna: Volume Three Moa-Merc Press 1983 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Minor spotting to page edges: Illustrated by By the Author: 3727: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Beadle, N.C.W.; O. D. Evans; R.C. Carolin Flora of the Sydney Region Reprint Reed Books 1976 **International post Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges. JACKET: Heavy sunning to spine - text still dark and legible, some scrattling, jacket taped onto book. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 9707: 1.00 Price:
34.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Geoffrey of Monmouth (translated by Sebastian Evans) History of the Kings of Britain Revised Edition Dent 1963 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor darkening to page edges, slightly worn and faded jacket. Excellent clean solid copy Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; Everyman's Library; Vol. 577; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 10128: 1.00 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Evans, Len Len Evans' Cookbook 1st Edition Golden Press 1985 **International post Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Some minor shelfwear and dust soiling to edges. : JACKET: Closed tear to the front top edge. . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.; Signed by author; Signed by Author: 1802: 1.00 Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Evans, Philip Next Time You'll Wake Up Dead 1st Edition Hodder And Stoughton 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Faint browning to free end pages; very lightly spotted page edges; Otherwise very clean and tight. A handsome copy: JACKET: Light edgewear with tiny tear at top of spine; spine slightly faded Inside lightly foxed. Otherwise clean and bright. . Not price-clipped.: 2259: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Evans, Ian Restoring Old Houses Macmillan 1980 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Slight rubbing to spine ends; tiny gift dedication to top of first free page; otherwise in fine condition. JACKET: Minor scrattling; spine sunned to lighter colour not affecting text. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall: 13384: 1.00 Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Evans, Jules Verne. edited by I. O. Texar the Southerner - Part II of North Against South Arco Publications 1963 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Library stamps to prelims; paste-down paper lightly torn. : JACKET: Bit of edgewear; light soiling to white back of jacket; sticker residue to spine.. Price-clipped.: 3931: 1.00 Price:
24.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Evans, Jules Verne. edited by I. O. The Chancellor Arco Publications 1965 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light uniform browning; library stamps to prelims; paste-down paper lightly torn. : JACKET: Bit of edgewear; light soiling to white back of jacket; sticker residue to spine.. Price-clipped.: 3930: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evans, A. G. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Evans, A. G. on Areadershaven.com Evans, A. G. on Beaglebooks.com Evans, A. G. on Booksliquidation.com Evans, A. G. on Booksr4u.net Evans, A. G. on Booksrmagic.com Evans, A. G. on Borgasorusbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Evans, A. G. on C-books.co.uk Evans, A. G. on Central-bookexchange.com Evans, A. G. on Crawfordsnautical.com Evans, A. G. on Deansbookstore.com Evans, A. G. on Dejalubookstore.com Evans, A. G. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Fatcitybookstore.com Evans, A. G. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Evans, A. G. on Guthriebooks.com Evans, A. G. on Hammondsbooks.net Evans, A. G. on Juniperseedbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Kjcactus.com Evans, A. G. on Lastwordbooks.org Evans, A. G. on Manorfarmbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Mygenealogybooks.com Evans, A. G. on Nomadestore.com Evans, A. G. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Evans, A. G. on Odonoghuebooks.com Evans, A. G. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Evans, A. G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Evans, A. G. on Pandy-books.com Evans, A. G. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Richardsonsbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Robertsbookshop.com
| Evans, A. G. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Russellbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Sackofbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Shop.bookgarden2.com Evans, A. G. on Springystreasures.com Evans, A. G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Evans, A. G. on Store.bookswithapast.com Evans, A. G. on Thebearbookcompany.com Evans, A. G. on Thebooksend.com Evans, A. G. on Thebooktree.co.uk Evans, A. G. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Evans, A. G. on Vtsbooks.com Evans, A. G. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|