|
|
Wall, Don ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wall, Don Abandoned: Australians At Sandakan 1945 1st Edition; 1st Printing D. Wall 1990 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Scarce copy signed by author and , to first free page, by Bruce Ruxton of RSL fame. Shelfwear, staining to bottom page edges. Jacket has 'autographed copy' sticker neatly applied to the front. Solidly bound copy; Signed by the author to title page; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 12726: 0.60 Price:
80.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wall, Don Abandoned: Australians At Sandakan 1945 1st Edition D. Wall 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Light spotting to page edges and prelims; light soiling to bottom board edge. JACKET: Light sunning to spine; minor edgwear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 11837: 0.60 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wall, Don Abandoned: Australians At Sandakan 1945 1st Edition D. Wall 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Small owner name to top of free end page; slight spotting to top page edge. : JACKET: Some fading to spine; Signed by the author to title page; Signed by Author; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 3647: 0.60 Price:
24.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wall, Don Kill the Prisoners Don Wall Publications 1997 0646278347 / 9780646278346 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges and prelims; light sunning to spine and minor fading to front cover; light scrattling and edgewear. ; Signed by the author to title page.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 12437: 1.00 Price:
28.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wall, Don Kill the Prisoners Don Wall 1997 0646278347 / 9780646278346 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges and inside covers; light scrattling and creasing to cover. ; Signed by the author with dedication to title page. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 11828: 1.00 Price:
38.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wall, Don Sandakan under Nippon: the Last March 1st Edition Don Wall 1989 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Light spotting to page edges and prelims; minor soiling to board edge; tiny tear to boards at spine heel. JACKET: Minor scrattling, soiling and edgewear. ; Associated papers and clippings loose inside.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author: Illustrated by Clem Seale: 11830: 1.00 Price:
45.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wall, Don Sandakan: The Last March 1st Edition The Author 1992 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by the author to title page; very slight spotting and soiling to page edges; light scrattling and edgewear. ; Signed by Author Weary Dunlop Arthur Cooper and ? Abbott. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author: Illustrated by Clem Seale: 12109: 1.00 Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wall, Don Singapore and Beyond The Story of the 2/20 Battalion, told by the survivors 1st Edition 2/20 Australian Battery Secretary 1985 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Ex-Library copy with usual marks. Excessive shelfwear exposing card. Jacket taped to boards. Binding still good and strong. A pretty clean copy though a few marks inside. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: Illustrated by Clem Seale: 10127: 1.26 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|