|
|
Watson, Colin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Watson, Colin 'Whatever's Been Going On At Mumblesby?' 1st Edition Methuen & Company 1982 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges and prelims; light bumping to board edges. Binding tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Moderate sunning to and around spine from blue to grey; light scrattling and edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 13749: 1.00 Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Watson, Colin Broomsticks over Flaxborough 1st Reprint Eyre Methuen 1972 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Very slight forward lean. Reprint in first year of publication. A touch of spotting to page edges. Boomkark browning to first free page. JACKET: Slightly chipped at edges, tear to rear. Lovely front image. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. Binding excellent ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 10349: 1.00 Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Watson, Colin Bump in the Night 1st US Edition; 1st Printing Walker & Company 1960 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Slightly bumped at corners. Nice solidly bound copy. Slightly darkened page edges. JACKET: Soiling to rear, some edgewear, not price-clipped. Some spotting inside. ; The Flaxborough novels; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages: 13653: 1.00 Price:
90.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Watson, Colin Bump in the Night Mandarin 1991 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Minor scrattling and edgewear.; The Flaxborough novels; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 190 pages: 11561: 1.00 Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Watson, Colin Coffin, Scarcely Used Methuen 1977 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Dark uniform browning to page edges; some brown stains to prelim edges. JACKET: Minor scrattling and edgewear; slight sunning to spine. ; Flaxborough chronicles ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 11803: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Watson, Colin Hopjoy Was Here Mandarin 1991 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Minor scrattling, small bump to top edge of cover. ; The Flaxborough novels; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: 11562: 1.00 Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Watson, Colin Hopjoy Was Here 1st Edition Eyre & Spottiswoode 1962 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Top and bottom of spine are bumped, binding very slightly cocked. JACKET: rubbed, price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. . An excellent copy of an excellent book ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 10472: 1.00 Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Watson, Colin Hopjoy Was Here 1st Edition Eyre & Spottiswoode 1962 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Browned page edges; mild uniform browning. Very slight forward lean; A superbly written comic novel. The best work by a very spare prose stylist: JACKET: White jacket soiled and spotted. Price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 3037: 1.00 Price:
70.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Watson, Colin Lonelyheart 4122 1st Edition Eyre & Spottiswoode 1967 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Red Cross Hospital library sticker to free end page; there's a stamp below this too. Slightest forward lean; mark to front board; spines bumped; darkened page edges. ; A copy: JACKET: Mild scuffing to jacket; spine sunned.. Not price-clipped.: 3017: 1.00 Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Watson, Colin Plaster Sinners 1st Edition; 1st Printing Eyre Methuen 1980 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Hinges exposed at title page but binding still excellent. Clean upright copy. JACKET: Minor rubbing. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; Flaxborough Crime Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 10368: 1.00 Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Watson, Colin The Flaxborough Crab Reprint Eyre Methuen 1977 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Uniformly browned; bit of spotting to prelims. : JACKET: Minor scrattling; edgewear and spotting to flaps.: 3703: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Watson, Colin The Naked Nuns 1st Edition Eyre Methuen 1975 **WORLDWIDE ECONOMY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Slightest of forward leans; stains to bottom of a few pages; text is nice and clean; : JACKET: Minor edgewear; tiny chips to corners. Not price-clipped.: 3015: 1.00 Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Watson, Colin on 3rsusedbooks.ca Watson, Colin on Adinfinitumbooks.com Watson, Colin on Agawa.com Watson, Colin on Agorabooks.net Watson, Colin on Aldensbooks.com Watson, Colin on Argyleemporium.com.au Watson, Colin on Barharborbookshop.com Watson, Colin on Booksandbobs.co.uk Watson, Colin on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Watson, Colin on Booksliquidation.com Watson, Colin on Brassdolphinbooks.com Watson, Colin on Brownsbooks.ca Watson, Colin on Chapter1.co.za Watson, Colin on Chroniclesofcrime.com Watson, Colin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Watson, Colin on Deansbookstore.com
| Watson, Colin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Watson, Colin on Dunawaybooks.com Watson, Colin on Edconroybooks.com Watson, Colin on Leurabooks.com.au Watson, Colin on Literaturopolis.net Watson, Colin on Manorfarmbooks.com Watson, Colin on Mimicobooks.com Watson, Colin on Mokadabooks.com Watson, Colin on Oddvolumebooks.com Watson, Colin on Peerlessbookstore.com Watson, Colin on Pereysbooks.com.au Watson, Colin on Recycledreading.biz Watson, Colin on Remembrancebooks.com.au Watson, Colin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Watson, Colin on Russellbooks.com Watson, Colin on Sackofbooks.com
| Watson, Colin on Sandyaco.com Watson, Colin on Springystreasures.com Watson, Colin on Thebooktree.co.uk Watson, Colin on Thegreatbookescape.com Watson, Colin on Treasuredoldies.com Watson, Colin on Twicesoldtales.ca Watson, Colin on Used-and-rare-books.com Watson, Colin on Williamsbooks.ca Watson, Colin on Worldofrarebooks.com Watson, Colin on Wormhole.com.au Watson, Colin on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk Watson, Colin on Wysiwygbooks.com Watson, Colin on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|