Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Courtenay, Bryce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Courtenay, Bryce
A Recipe for Dreaming
1st Edition William Heinemann Australia 1992 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Bit of spotting to page edges and prelims. : JACKET: Light edgewear; minor scrattling. ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 39210.30 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Courtenay, Bryce
Tandia
1st Edition Mandarin 1992 
Paperback Fine 

Some slight edge wear and a hint of browning.: 17031.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Courtenay, Bryce
Tandia
1st Edition Heinemann 1991 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author

Light spotting to page edges and prelims; minor rubbing to spine ends. : JACKET: Minor shelfwear; Signed by the author to half-title page. ; Signed by Author; **International postage will attract a surcharge due to the weight of this heavy book**: 36391.43 
Price: 70.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Courtenay, Bryce
The Night Country
1st Edition; 1st Printing Viking 1998 
Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 

JACKET: n/a; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by Stephen Fearnley: 58320.60 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Courtenay, Bryce
The Power of One
1st Edition; 1st Printing William Heinemann Australia 1989 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Tiny mark to fore-edge; light rubbing to spine ends. JACKET: Minor scrattling and edgewear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 121871.05 
Price: 90.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Courtenay, Bryce
The Power of One
Reprint William Heinemann Australia 1989 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light forward lean; minor rubbing to spine heel. JACKET: Moderate scrattling; light edgewear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 124701.05 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Courtenay, Bryce
The Power of One
Reprint William Heinemann Australia 1989 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor marks to fore-edge; minor rubbing to spine ends. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 124131.07 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Courtenay, Bryce
The Power of One
1st Edition William Heinemann Australia 1989 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to top page edge. Neat bookplate to first free page. JACKET: Tiny chip to top spine edge Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. Excellent copy; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book**: 93461.04 
Price: 85.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Courtenay, Bryce on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Abookstop.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Agorabooks.net
Courtenay, Bryce on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Avenuebookandco.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Bongbongbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Bookhousestl.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Booksrmagic.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Brownsbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Bubbasbookswap.com
Courtenay, Bryce on C-books.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Chapter1.co.za
Courtenay, Bryce on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Diversitybooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Jacksonst-books.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Kbookscanada.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Leonardshoup.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Leurabooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Mimicobooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Mingbooks.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Nomadestore.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Onenoffs.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Ozzbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Pellabooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Poulsbobookstop.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Rainydaypaperback.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Readinghabit.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Remnantbooks.org
Courtenay, Bryce on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Russellbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Schoonerbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Snowdensbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Springystreasures.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Svenandolesbooks.net
Courtenay, Bryce on Thebookscouts.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Thecountrycook.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Twicesoldtales.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com