Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Bruce, Mary Grant Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruce, Mary Grant
A Little Bush Maid
Reprint Angus & Robertson 1996 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Avearge copy in average jacket. A bit of wear , a bit of tear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by John Lennox: 137880.60 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grant-Bruce, Mary
A Little Bush Maid
Ward, Lock & Company , Limited Circa 1920's 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Significant browning and spotting to page edges; prelims and some inside pages. Light soiling to boards; spine ends bumped; light white staining to board fore-edges; binding tight and square. Gift dedication and previous owner names to prelims; one illustration page loose inside. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by J. MacFarlane: 134660.80 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruce, Mary Grant
Back to Billabong
Reprint Ward Lock 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Light browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; small previous owner name and bookseller stamp to first free page; light bumping and rubbing to boards. Binding tight with slight forward lean; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling and browning; light creasing and small chips to edges. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover; price-clipped.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 138060.60 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bruce, Mary Grant
Billabong Adventurers
14th Printing Ward Lock 1967 
Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Moderate spotting to page edges; browning and tape residue to prelims; small previous owner name and bookseller stamp to first free page; spine heel bumped. Binding tight with slightest backward lean; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling, browning, rubbing and edgewear; tiny chips to spine ends and corners. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover; tape-reside to flaps.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 138070.60 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bruce, Mary Grant
Billabong Riders
4th Printing Ward Lock 1967 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges and prelims; small bookseller stamp to first free page; light bumping to boards. Binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling, rubbing and edgewear; tiny chips to spine ends and corners. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 138020.60 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruce, Mary Grant
Billabong's Daughter
16th Printing Ward Lock 1967 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light staining to top page edge; light browning to prelims; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Minor soiling and rubbing; light edgewear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 144040.32 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruce, Mary Grant
Circus Ring
Reprint Ward Lock 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges, prelims and top of front board edge; light bumping to boards. Binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling and edgewear; now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 138010.60 
Price: 29.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bruce, Mary Grant
From Billabong to London
Reprint Ward & Lock 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges and prelims; small previous owner name and bookseller stamp to first free page; light bumping to boards. Binding tight with slight forward lean; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling, edgewear and surface tears; tiny chips to spine heel. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 138050.60 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bruce, Mary Grant
Golden Fiddles
Reprint Ward, Lock & Co. 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; light rubbing and bumping to board edges; school award label to endpaper. Binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light spotting; tiny tears to spine ends and corners; price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 144060.36 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bruce, Mary Grant
Mates At Billabong
Reprint Ward Lock 1967 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges and prelims; small previous owner name and bookseller stamp to first free page; light bump to spine ends. Binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling and rubbing; tiny tears to spine heel and corners. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 137980.60 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bruce, Mary Grant
Seahawk
Ward Lock 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Light browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; light rubbing and bumping to spine ends; previous owner name and details to first free page. Binding tight with slight forward lean; inside pages clean. JACKET: Minor soiling; tiny chipping to spine ends and corners; small tears to front top edge and corner. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover; price-clipped.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 138820.60 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bruce, Mary Grant
Son of Billabong
9th Printing Ward Lock 1964 
Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light browning, rubbing and spotting to page edges; light spotting to prelims; small bookseller stamp to first free page; light bumping to boards. Binding tight and square; inside pages clean. JACKET: Light soiling, rubbing and edgewear; tiny chips to spine ends and corners. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 138030.60 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bruce, Mary Grant
The Houses of the Eagle
1st Australian Edition Ward, Lock & Co. 1948 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Very dark uniform browning; light browning and tape residue to prelims; small gift dedication to endpaper. Light rubbing and tape residue to boards; spine ends bumped; binding tight and square. JACKET: Light soiling and surface tearing; tiny chips to spine ends and corners; price-clipped. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 144050.31 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bruce, Mary Grant
The Stone-Axe of Burkamukk
1st Edition Ward, Lock & Company , Limited 1922 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Moderate browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; spine ends bumped; one illustrated prelim page loose inside. Binding tight and square; inside pages clean. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by J. MacFarlane: 141710.80 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bruce, Mary Grant
The Twins of Emu Plains
Ward Lock 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 

Boards lightly bumped with moderate backward lean. Hinges loosening slightly; page edges lightly spotted: JACKET: Edges worn with numerous small tears; spine and corners chipped; back lightly browned: 61521.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruce, Mary Grant on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Argyleemporium.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Bookarc.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Bruce, Mary Grant on Chapter1.co.za
Bruce, Mary Grant on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Bruce, Mary Grant on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bruce, Mary Grant on Dustjacket.ca
Bruce, Mary Grant on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bruce, Mary Grant on Leonsbookstore.com
Bruce, Mary Grant on Leurabooks.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Manorfarmbooks.com
Bruce, Mary Grant on Manyhills.com
Bruce, Mary Grant on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bruce, Mary Grant on Montrosehouse.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Paperworx.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Readinghabit.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Recycledreading.biz
Bruce, Mary Grant on Springystreasures.com
Bruce, Mary Grant on Thedustjacket.biz
Bruce, Mary Grant on Vintagebooks.com.au
Bruce, Mary Grant on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie