Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Cornwell, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cornwell, Bernard
Sharpe's Battle. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Fuentes De Onoro. May 1811.
1st UK Edition; 1st Printing Harpercollins 1995 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor wear; mild uniform browning. Faded stain to page 33; text perfectly legible. : JACKET: A few edge scuffs.. Not price-clipped. . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.: 67821.00 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cornwell, Bernard
Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
1st Edition Harpercollins 1992 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Moderate spotting to page edges; tiny red star remainder mark to bottom page edge. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 129631.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cornwell, Bernard
Sharpe's Eagle. Richard Sharpe and the Talavera Campaign. July 1809.
1st US Edition The Viking Press 1981 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Mild shelfwear to boards. Binding is tight and appears unread. : JACKET: Some edge scuffing to the spine edges.. Not price-clipped.: 67831.00 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cornwell, Bernard
Sharpe's Gold
1st Edition; 1st Printing Collins 1981 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Clean boards. Binding tight, book square. Some spotting to page edges. Internally clean JACKET: A little faded, particularly at spine. Price-clipped. Titling very clear. Spotting to rear flaps. ; Sharpe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 135910.60 
Price: 120.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cornwell, Bernard
Sharpe's Trafalgar Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar, 21 October 1805
1st Edition Harper Collins 2000 
Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Slight browning to top page edge, tiny bump to spine ends. JACKET: Minor edgewear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 111481.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cornwell, Bernard
Sharpe's Waterloo Richard Sharpe and The Waterloo Campaign 15 June to 18 June 1815
1st UK Edition Collins 1990 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges, light remainder mark to bottom edge. Minor soiling to back board, spine ends bumped. JACKET: Bit of scrattling and edgewear, minor sunning to spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 97851.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cornwell, Bernard
Sharpe's Waterloo Richard Sharpe and The Waterloo Campaign 15 June to 18 June 1815
1st Edition Collins 1990 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Spotting to page edges and prelims, light bumping to boards. JACKET: Slight sunning to spine, bit of scrattling and edgewear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 96431.00 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cornwell, Bernard
The Winter King A Novel of Arthur
1st US Edition St. Martin's Press 1996 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor soiling and bumping to edges; light soiling to front board. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear. ; The Warlord Chronicles; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 124141.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cornwell, Bernard
The Winter King A Novel of Arthur
1st US Edition St. Martin's Press 1996 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Slight browning to page edges, minor shelfwear. JACKET: Minor scrattling and edgewear. ; The Warlord Chronicles; Vol. 1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: 117891.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cornwell, Bernard on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Cornwell, Bernard on Beasleybooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Bentriverbm.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Bibliodisia.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Blinebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Bluejacketbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Bookcastle.us
Cornwell, Bernard on Booklot.net
Cornwell, Bernard on Booksinrockford.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Booksofparadise.net
Cornwell, Bernard on Booksrmagic.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Christinesbooks.net
Cornwell, Bernard on Cranberrybooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Grendelbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Idahojims.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Kbookscanada.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Kjcactus.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Leonardshoup.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Nealfinebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Ozzbooks.com.au
Cornwell, Bernard on Pbkpalace.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Peakirkbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Psychobabel.eu
Cornwell, Bernard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cornwell, Bernard on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Sweepadeal.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Talesandtea.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Thatusedbookstore.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Thebooksend.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Theglasskey.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Thegreatbookescape.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Therobbinn.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard on Trivillagebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Turnthepagebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Vintage-books.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Wfsandercombe.com
Cornwell, Bernard on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com