|
|
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) Bill Badger and the Pirates Reprint Methuen & Company 1982 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light spotting to top page edge; minor bumping to board edges. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; price-clipped; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by The Author: 12214: 0.30 Price:
70.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) Bill Badger and the Secret Weapon Reprint Methuen Children's Books 1983 Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket
Minor spotting to page edges. Internally clean; A lovely little copy of an uncommon title: JACKET: Merest Edgewear. Not price-clipped.: 3029: 0.60 Price:
65.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) Bill Badger's Winter Cruise Reprint Methuen Children's Books 1981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light rubbing and bumping to boards; library sticker residue and 'cancelled' stamp to first free page; library sticker and stamp to copyright page. JACKET: Minor sunning to spine; light scrattling; library sticker residue to spine heel; price-clipped. ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by D.J. Watkins-Pitchford: 12618: 0.30 Price:
100.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) Brendon Chase Methuen Children's Books 1978 0416588301 / 9780416588309 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor spotting to page edges; light browning to prelims; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by D.J. Watkins-Pitchford: 14345: 0.66 Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
'BB' BB (D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) Chase, Brendon New Edition Methuen 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Some shelfwear to board edges; front free-endpaper is clipped. : JACKET: Some rubbing.: Illustrated by D. J. Watkins-Pitchford: 3392: 0.80 Price:
70.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) The Wizard of Boland 4th Printing Kaye & Ward Limited 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
A few spots to page edges and prelim pages. ; Boards bumped at spine A nice solid copy of an uncommon title: JACKET: Mild edgewear; crimped a little top spine edge. Browning to flaps.. Not price-clipped.: 3018: 0.60 Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|