Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford)
Bill Badger and the Pirates
Reprint Methuen & Company 1982 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to top page edge; minor bumping to board edges. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; price-clipped; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by The Author: 122140.30 
Price: 70.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bb,
Bill Badger and the Pirates
Reprint Methuen Children's Books 1982 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Mild spotting to free end pages and page edges and the odd page; Gift dedication to first free page. A very nice copy of a scarce title: JACKET: Mild edgewear plus a few small marks; ;: 11321.00 
Price: 55.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford)
Bill Badger and the Secret Weapon
Reprint Methuen Children's Books 1983 
Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 

Minor spotting to page edges. Internally clean; A lovely little copy of an uncommon title: JACKET: Merest Edgewear. Not price-clipped.: 30290.60 
Price: 65.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford)
Bill Badger's Winter Cruise
Reprint Methuen Children's Books 1981 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light rubbing and bumping to boards; library sticker residue and 'cancelled' stamp to first free page; library sticker and stamp to copyright page. JACKET: Minor sunning to spine; light scrattling; library sticker residue to spine heel; price-clipped. ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by D.J. Watkins-Pitchford: 126180.30 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford)
Brendon Chase
Methuen Children's Books 1978 0416588301 / 9780416588309
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor spotting to page edges; light browning to prelims; binding very tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by D.J. Watkins-Pitchford: 143450.66 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 'BB' BB (D. J. Watkins-Pitchford)
Chase, Brendon
New Edition Methuen 1978 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Some shelfwear to board edges; front free-endpaper is clipped. : JACKET: Some rubbing.: Illustrated by D. J. Watkins-Pitchford: 33920.80 
Price: 70.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 'BB' (aka Denys Watkins-Pitchford)
Mr Bumstead
1st Edition Eyre & Spottiswoode 1958 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Moderate spotting to page edges and prelims; light soiling to red boards; some bumps to board edges. Binding nice and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: Illustrated by The Author: 121590.60 
Price: 80.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford)
The Wizard of Boland
4th Printing Kaye & Ward Limited 1980 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

A few spots to page edges and prelim pages. ; Boards bumped at spine A nice solid copy of an uncommon title: JACKET: Mild edgewear; crimped a little top spine edge. Browning to flaps.. Not price-clipped.: 30180.60 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 'Bb',
Tide's Ending
First Thus Michael Joseph 1980 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light shelfwear; tape residue marks to board edges; light spotting to edges. ; : JACKET: Light rubbing overall. Tape residue where flaps were sealed to boards with acid-enriched tape.: Illustrated by D. J. Watkins-Pitchford: 41451.00 
Price: 19.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Ananglersbookcase.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Baileybooks.ca
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Bookcastleonline.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Borisbooks.co.uk
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on C-books.co.uk
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Central-bookexchange.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Chapter1.co.za
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Dustjacket.ca
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Firesideangler.net
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Grendelbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Hallofbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Hedgerowbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Kenworthybooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Manorfarmbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Mccauleybooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Odonoghuebooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Peakirkbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Phatpocket.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Ponybooksales.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Primrosehillbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Psychobabel.eu
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Robertsbookshop.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Thebearbookcompany.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Weirdbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Woodensoldierbooks.com
'BB' (aka D. J. Watkins-Pitchford) on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie