Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration with Bruce
Barry McKenzie Holds His Own - an Original Photoplay
Sun Books 1974 
Paperback Good with no dust jacket 

Moderate edgewear; rubbing to cover. Very light spotting to prelims.: 74310.60 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Humphries, Barry
Bazza Comes Into His Own
1st Edition Sun Books - Melbourne 1979 
Paperback Good with no dust jacket 

Some light rubbing and scuffing to edges. Browning of the pages throughout; and some spotting to the inside of the covers. ;: Illustrated by Nicholas Garland: 42290.30 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Humphries, Barry
Bazza Pulls it Off! More Adventure of Barry McKenzie
Reprint Sun Books 1972 
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 

Moderate spotting to page edges; light shelfwear to cover.: Illustrated by Nicholas Garland: 86000.30 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Humphries, Barry
Dame Edna's Coffee Table Book - Limp Edition.
1st Edition Harrap London 1986 
Paperback Good with no dust jacket 

Some rubbing and scuffing to edges. A few spot marks to the inside of the front cover. The glue is starting to give way at page two; but not to any serious extent. Mild edge browning throughout. Taped at bottom and top of spine (not mending) Original bookmark still extant. ;: 42410.60 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Humphries, Barry
Dame Edna's Coffee Table Book: Limp Edition
Australasian Publishing 1977 
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 

Light creasing front and back; Prelims lightly foxed. Owner inscription on first page: 54791.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Humphries, Barry
The Life and Death of Sandy Stone
1st Edition MacMillan 1990 
Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

spotting to inside of jacket;: 13941.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, Les ( aka Barry Humphries)
The Traveller's Tool
Michael O' Mara Books 1985 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Minor spotting to page edges, slight bumping to board edges. JACKET: Light scrattling and creasing; light sunning to spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 116800.60 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Humphries, Barry
Treasury of Australian Kitsch.
1st Edition MacMillan Australia 1980 
Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 

Some shelfwear. Some spotting to half-title and back page. ; : JACKET: Top of spine/front cover are creased/scuffed. Back is rubbed.. Not price-clipped.: 44901.00 
Price: 14.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Argyleemporium.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Aucott.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Avenuebookandco.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Ayerego.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Bookarc.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Bookbays.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Bookhousestl.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Booksinbulgaria.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Brainiacbooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Browseawhilecowra.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on C-books.co.uk
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Clairmorbooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Clentbooks.co.uk
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Dromanabooks.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Elpinarillobooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Grendelbooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Ladylisabooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Leftcoastbooks.us
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Leurabooks.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Manorfarmbooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Manyhills.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Moonxscapebooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Ozzbooks.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Psychobabel.eu
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Readinghabit.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Russellbooks.com
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Thebooktree.co.uk
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Thecountrycook.com.au
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Beresford) , Barry Humphries (In Collaboration With Bruce on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie