|
|
Orczy, Baroness ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Orczy, Baroness Lord Tony's Wife Reprint Hodder & Soughton 1954 Paperback Good with no dust jacket
Scruffy and slightly soiled paperback, binding still good, not super-tight. ; Scarlet Pimpernel; Vol. 6; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 10616: 0.30 Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Orczy, Baroness Mam'zelle Guillotine Reprint Hodder & Stoughton 1942 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
A little spotted and browned inside; prior name and to fly-leaf. Nick to edge of page 224.; An excellent tight and square copy: JACKET: A little Edge-worn and torn; soiled yellow jacket. Principal image complete . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 3058: 0.60 Price:
140.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Orczy, Baroness Mam'zelle Guillotine 1st Reprint Hodder & Stoughton 1940 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket
Gift dedication to front pasteboard. Spotted prelims; uniformly browned pages. Bumped boards. ; A nice copy: JACKET: Large tear to front cover; off with her head in fact. Entire top right corner removed . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover.; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 3059: 0.60 Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Orczy, Baroness Sir Percy Hits Back The Scarlet Pimpernel Novels 18th Edition Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1935 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Shelfwear to board edges. Browning and fine spotting to endpapers. Top and bottom edges are dust browned. Owner's stamp in front. Jacket has chipping loss to the top of the spine and several closed tears. Price circles cut out of front and spine. Now plastic protected. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 10047: 0.60 Price:
50.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Orczy, Baroness The Divine Folly 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hodder & Stoughton 1937 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Sunning to spine and boards. Mildew to front and rear pastdowns. Name written i front. Spotting to fore and endpapers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall: 9272: 1.00 Price:
29.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Orczy, Baroness The Laughing Cavalier: a Story of the Ancestor of the Scarlet Pimpernel 19th Edition Hodder & Stoughton 1939 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
Some soiling around board edges and spine; heavy browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; bumping to spine ends. Jacket: Moderate soiling; some red pen marking to front; a few small chips and tears to spine ends and corners. ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 8584: 0.60 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Orczy, Baroness The Way of the Scarlet Pimpernel Hodder & Stoughton 1936 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
A couple of spots but a remarkably clean and tight copy. A 2 shilling yellow jacket copy; An excellent copy: JACKET: A little edgewear; small tear to front corner; wear at spine edges; tear to front spine edge Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 3057: 0.60 Price:
39.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orczy, Baroness on 3rsusedbooks.ca Orczy, Baroness on Abookstop.com Orczy, Baroness on Anovelideabooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Beaglebooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Bibliodisia.com Orczy, Baroness on Bookbill.net Orczy, Baroness on Booksliquidation.com Orczy, Baroness on Booksonlinebrighton.com Orczy, Baroness on C-books.co.uk Orczy, Baroness on Cerebraldeli.com Orczy, Baroness on Chapter1.co.za Orczy, Baroness on Doreenstephensbooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Go-bookworld.com Orczy, Baroness on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Hoffmansbookshop.com Orczy, Baroness on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
| Orczy, Baroness on Ianreillybooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Jacobsenbooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Johnemmettbooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Jondalbook.com Orczy, Baroness on Kjcactus.com Orczy, Baroness on Lazarusbooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Leurabooks.com.au Orczy, Baroness on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Orczy, Baroness on Mingbooks.co.uk Orczy, Baroness on Mysteriousbookshop.com Orczy, Baroness on Olmsteadbooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Onceuponatimebooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Ozzbooks.com.au Orczy, Baroness on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Orczy, Baroness on Parigibooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Peakirkbooks.com
| Orczy, Baroness on Pellabooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Psychobabel.eu Orczy, Baroness on Rsgeerbooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Russellbooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Sandyaco.com Orczy, Baroness on Thebooksend.com Orczy, Baroness on Theglasskey.co.uk Orczy, Baroness on Therobbinn.co.uk Orczy, Baroness on Thompsonrarebooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Tulsabooksinc.com Orczy, Baroness on Valerieslivingbooks.com Orczy, Baroness on Villagebookmarket.com Orczy, Baroness on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|