|
|
Trollope, Anthony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Trollope, Anthony Australia (2 Volumes) 1st Thus Alan Sutton 1987 Paperback Very Good
Lightly browned throughout. Prior owner name to first page. A nice little set of this uncommon title; ;: 1211: 0.60 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers Reprint J. M. Dent & Sons 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor soiling to page edges; light spotting to prelims and boards. JACKET: Light sunning to spine; minor spotting; now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; Everyman's Library; Vol. 30; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 11794: 0.60 Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Trollope, Anthony. Introduction by David Skilton. Can You Forgive Her? 5th Printing The Folio Society 1994 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket
Comes in slip case coloured around open edge with red marker. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: Illustrated by Llewelyn Thomas: 12970: 1.29 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Trollope, Anthony Castle Richmond Dover 1984 Paperback Good with no dust jacket
Bit of soiling and water spotting to page edges; light wear to cover.: 3959: 0.80 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Trollope, Anthony Dr. Wortle's School. Reprint Oxford University Press. 1960 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
The World's Classics. Mild shelfwear to boards and partial browning to endpapers. Interior is generally clean and white; with a hint of edge-browning. Small stain on bottom short-edge. ; A copy: JACKET: Edge scuffed and browned. Top of spine chipping. . Price-clipped.: 4428: 0.60 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage Thomas Nelson Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
A few brown spots to page edges; some mild soiling to boards. Internally clean: JACKET: n/a;: 1392: 0.60 Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Trollope, Anthony John Caldigate Chatto And Windus / Zodiac Press 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Lower corner bumped; Light spotting to upper page edges; a few marks to bottom rear page edges. : JACKET: Lightly soiled front and back; upper edge creased; tiny tear at back; wear to spine edges.. Price-clipped.: 5469: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Trollope, Anthony Orley Farm (Two Volumes Bound As One) Dover 1981 Paperback Good with no dust jacket
Library stamps to page edges; prelims and library sticker to spine. Light soiling to cover and page edges; large tear to last page (catalogue of Dover books) ; hinges taped.: Illustrated by John Everett Millais: 3958: 1.00 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Trollope, Anthony The Landleaguers 1st Thus University Of Michigan Press 1992 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket
Mild shelfwear and soiling to bottom edge. Price sticker on half-title page.: 7010: 0.80 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Trollope, Anthony. Introduction by Kathleen Tillotson. The Last Chronicle of Barset - 2 Volume Set Reprint J.M. Dent & Sons 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Bit of rubbing and bumping to board edges, minor spotting to top page edges. JACKET: Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover, light edgewear, minor sunning to spines. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 9837: 1.00 Price:
19.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Trollope, Anthony The Small House At Allington Reprint J. M. Dent & Sons 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor soiling to top page edge. JACKET: Light rubbing and edgewear; now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; Everyman's Library; Vol. 361; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 11792: 0.60 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Trollope, Anthony The Three Clerks.. Introduction by W. Teignmouth Shore. Reprint Oxford University Press. 1959 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
The World's Classics. Top edge slightly sunned. Top and long edges browned. Partial browning to endpapers. Mild edge-browning inside. Prior Owner name to front endpaper. A copy: JACKET: Scuffed and starting to tear at the top of the spine. Some rubbing and browning.. Price-clipped.: 4427: 0.60 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Trollope, Anthony The Warden Everyman's Library 1991 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Very light soiling to top edge. Beautifully bound in red textile boards. : JACKET: A little soiled front and back.: 7011: 0.60 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Trollope, Anthony The Warden Reprint J. M. Dent & Sons 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Light soiling to top page edge and board edges. JACKET: Minor soiling; now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; Everyman's Library; Vol. 182; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 11793: 0.60 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trollope, Anthony on 3rsusedbooks.ca Trollope, Anthony on Aboundbookcompany.com Trollope, Anthony on Beaglebooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Bibliodisia.com Trollope, Anthony on Bluejacketbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Bookbill.net Trollope, Anthony on Bookendsusedbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Booksofaurora.com Trollope, Anthony on Booksrmagic.com Trollope, Anthony on Borgasorusbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Carmsrarebooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Christinesbooks.net Trollope, Anthony on Dauntlessbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Dunbarbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Gloversbookery.com Trollope, Anthony on Go-bookworld.com
| Trollope, Anthony on Goldsworthbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Grendelbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Hoffmansbookshop.com Trollope, Anthony on Johnemmettbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Kbookscanada.com Trollope, Anthony on Kjcactus.com Trollope, Anthony on Ladylisabooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Literarycatbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Longfellowspdx.com Trollope, Anthony on Maplehillbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Midwaybook.com Trollope, Anthony on Mistymorninbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Paulfosterbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Polesworthbookshop.com
| Trollope, Anthony on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Trollope, Anthony on Royaloakbookshop.net Trollope, Anthony on Sandyaco.com Trollope, Anthony on Sunmountbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Swantradingcompany.com Trollope, Anthony on Sweepadeal.com Trollope, Anthony on Thebookscene.com Trollope, Anthony on Thebooksend.com Trollope, Anthony on Thegreatbookescape.com Trollope, Anthony on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Trollope, Anthony on Turnthepagebooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|