Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!



Follow Us!




 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alexander, Stephanie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander, Stephanie
Stephanie's Australia Travelling and Tasting
1st Edition Allen & Unwin 1991 
Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author

Signed and dedicated by author to nobody in particular - 'Hoping that you will enjoy Stephanie's Australia. Stephanie Alexander, September 1991'. Nice copy with some wear to boards. Clean inside and solidly bound. JACKET: Wear to edges and slightly spine sunned. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author: 144921.30 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander, Stephanie
Stephanie's Australia. Travelling and Tasting
1st Edition Susan Haynes 1991 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author

Some shelfwear and Rubbing. Minor spotting to preliminary pages. Dedication by author to first free pages.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Signed by Author: Illustrated by John Hay: 101801.24 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander, Stephanie. Foreword by Claudia Roden.
Stephanie's Seasons
Allen & Unwin 1993 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Light spotting to page edges; heavy rubbing to bottom board edge. JACKET: Light scrattling. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall: Illustrated by Lynette Zeeng: 120641.61 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexander, Stephanie
The Cook's Companion The Complete Book of Ingredients and Recipes for the Australian Kitchen
Reprint Viking / Penguin Books 1996 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author

Minor soiling to page edges; small gift inscription to inside front board; minor soiling, scrattling and bumping to boards. Binding tight and square; inside pages crisp and clean. ; Signed with personal dedication by the author. Orange satin ribbon bookmark attached.; Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author: Illustrated by Earl Carter: 141192.22 
Price: 200.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexander, Stephanie
The Cook's Companion The Complete Book of Ingredients and Recipes for the Australian Kitchen
Penguin Books 1996 
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Minor soiling and spotting to page edges, minor soiling and bumping to boards. Blue marks to bottom of book, nothing tragic. ; Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: Illustrated by Earl Carter: 91542.20 
Price: 70.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, Stephanie on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Alexander, Stephanie on Bookbays.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alexander, Stephanie on Clairmorbooks.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Diversitybooks.com.au
Alexander, Stephanie on Elpinarillobooks.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alexander, Stephanie on Goldringbooks.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Lectioz.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Manorfarmbooks.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Manyhills.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Nomadestore.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Ozzbooks.com.au
Alexander, Stephanie on Primrosehillbooks.com
Alexander, Stephanie on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Alexander, Stephanie on Thecountrycook.com.au
Alexander, Stephanie on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie