Quick Search
Use Keyword for Illustrator search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our Associates
Can't find what you're looking for?
Try these friendly sites


http://www.lectioz.com


Australian new, used, out-of-print, rare & antiquarian booksellers, Books, Australian Bookshops, Booksellers, Publishers & more!


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Milne , A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Milne , A. A.
Now We Are Six
Reprint Methuen & Company 1963 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Shelfwear, address written on half-title page and dedication page. Jacket plastic protected, price-clipped. Chipped at top and bottom of spine. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by E. H. Shepard: 107810.60 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Milne, A. A.
The House At Pooh Corner
Reprint Methuen 1965 
Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Light browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; light bumping to bottom board edge. JACKET: Moderate spotting and rubbing; light scrattling; some tiny tears spine ends. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover; price-clipped.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by E. H. Shepard: 124230.60 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Milne, A. A.
The House At Pooh Corner
1st Edition; 1st Printing Methuen 1928 
Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 

Good solid copy. Salmon coloured boards with nice gilt illustration of Pooh, Piglet and Christopher Robin. Rear hinge exposed but binding still very good. Boards lightly bumped and slightly frayed at the edge tips. Endpapers stained probably from an acid-enriched bookmark left for decades. A bookseller stamp neatly applied to the paste-down. Gilt top-edge is nice, the other edges are darkened and spotted with age. Internally clean, though prelim pages are spotted. JACKET: A bit chipped and soiled. Small pieces missing from spine ends and rear. numerous tears repaired with acid-free tape. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by E. H. Shepard: 93720.60 
Price: 150.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grahame, Kenneth. Introduction by A.A. Milne.
The Wind in the Willows
Reprint Methuen & Company 1986 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Slightest bit of soiling to page edges, tiny crease to rear end paper corner, minor rubbing and bumping to board edges. JACKET: Light edgewear, bit of sunning to spine, heavy scrattling causing two small surface tears to back of jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham: 113231.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grahame, Kenneth. Introduction by A.A. Milne.
The Wind in the Willows
Reprint Methuen & Company 1968 
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Slight spotting to page edges and prelims; light bump to spine ends. JACKET: Light scrattling and edgewear; small tears to front of spine head and top corner - tape repaired from inside. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham: 126661.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Milne, A. A.
Winnie - The - Pooh
2nd Edition Methuen & Company 1926 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Light browning and spotting to page edges and prelims; light soiling to front prelims. Light rubbing to bottom board; spine ends bumped; binding tight with forward lean; inside pages crisp and clean.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by E.H. Shepard: 138120.34 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A. A.
Winnie the Pooh
Reprint Methuen 1966 
Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 

Light bump to boards with slight forward lean; Prelims and page edges lightly marked and spotted : JACKET: None; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 50390.60 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne , A. A. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Milne , A. A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Milne , A. A. on Bibliodisia.com
Milne , A. A. on Blinebooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Booksofaurora.com
Milne , A. A. on Booksofparadise.net
Milne , A. A. on Collinsbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Dunbarbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Gloversbookery.com
Milne , A. A. on Go-bookworld.com
Milne , A. A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Milne , A. A. on Grendelbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Milne , A. A. on Holybournebooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Jondalbook.com
Milne , A. A. on Kbookscanada.com
Milne , A. A. on Ladylisabooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Leonardshoup.com
Milne , A. A. on Longfellowspdx.com
Milne , A. A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Marchhousebooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Milne , A. A. on Midwaybook.com
Milne , A. A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Milne , A. A. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Peakirkbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Pellabooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Milne , A. A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Milne , A. A. on Robertsbookshop.com
Milne , A. A. on Sunmountbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Thebooksend.com
Milne , A. A. on Trilliumbooks.ca
Milne , A. A. on Trivillagebooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Milne , A. A. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Milne , A. A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to retbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com