|
|
Milne , A. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Milne , A. A. Now We Are Six Reprint Methuen & Company 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Shelfwear, address written on half-title page and dedication page. Jacket plastic protected, price-clipped. Chipped at top and bottom of spine. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall: Illustrated by E. H. Shepard: 10781: 0.60 Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Milne, A. A. The House At Pooh Corner Reprint Methuen 1974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Bumping and small chip to spine heel; light spotting to page edges and prelims; gift dedication to free end page. Jacket: Light edgewear; moderate scrattling. ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by E. H. Shepard: 7911: 0.60 Price:
14.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Milne, A. A. The House At Pooh Corner 1st Edition; 1st Printing Methuen 1928 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket
Good solid copy. Salmon coloured boards with nice gilt illustration of Pooh, Piglet and Christopher Robin. Rear hinge exposed but binding still very good. Boards lightly bumped and slightly frayed at the edge tips. Endpapers stained probably from an acid-enriched bookmark left for decades. A bookseller stamp neatly applied to the paste-down. Gilt top-edge is nice, the other edges are darkened and spotted with age. Internally clean, though prelim pages are spotted. JACKET: A bit chipped and soiled. Small pieces missing from spine ends and rear. numerous tears repaired with acid-free tape. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: Illustrated by E. H. Shepard: 9372: 0.60 Price:
400.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grahame, Kenneth. Introduction by A.A. Milne. The Wind in the Willows Reprint Methuen & Company 1986 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Slightest bit of soiling to page edges, tiny crease to rear end paper corner, minor rubbing and bumping to board edges. JACKET: Light edgewear, bit of sunning to spine, heavy scrattling causing two small surface tears to back of jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham: 11323: 1.00 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Milne , A. A. When We Were Very Young Methuen & Company 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Light spotting to page edges, minor rubbing and bumping to board edges. JACKET: Spine sunned from blue to white; light spotting and edgewear; a few tiny tears to edges plus medium sized surface tear to front top edge. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: Illustrated by E.H. Shepard: 11507: 0.60 Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Milnei, A.A. (A.A Milne )Tranlslated by Alexander Lenard. Winnie Ille Pu A Latin Version of A.A. Milne's 'Winnie-the-Pooh' Methuen & Company 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Minor spotting to top page edge and prelim, light bumping to spine ends. JACKET: Minor soiling, light spotting to back, heavy browning to spine. A few small chips and tears to edges and spine.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall: 11206: 0.60 Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Milne, A. A. Winnie the Pooh Reprint Methuen 1966 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
Light bump to boards with slight forward lean; Prelims and page edges lightly marked and spotted : JACKET: None; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate**: 5039: 0.60 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milne , A. A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Milne , A. A. on Beaglebooks.com Milne , A. A. on Bibliodisia.com Milne , A. A. on Bluemountainbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Books213.net Milne , A. A. on Booksofaurora.com Milne , A. A. on Booksofparadise.net Milne , A. A. on Carmsrarebooks.com Milne , A. A. on Celadorbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Cerebraldeli.com Milne , A. A. on Charteroakbooks.net Milne , A. A. on Collinsbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Dunbarbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Fustatfinebooks.com Milne , A. A. on Gloversbookery.com
| Milne , A. A. on Go-bookworld.com Milne , A. A. on Goldsworthbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Graydogsbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Milne , A. A. on Grendelbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Milne , A. A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Milne , A. A. on Holybournebooks.com Milne , A. A. on Johnemmettbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Jondalbook.com Milne , A. A. on Kbookscanada.com Milne , A. A. on Ladylisabooks.com Milne , A. A. on Leonardshoup.com Milne , A. A. on Maplehillbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Marchhousebooks.com Milne , A. A. on Midwaybook.com
| Milne , A. A. on Mistymorninbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Ozzbooks.com.au Milne , A. A. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Milne , A. A. on Paulfosterbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Peakirkbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Milne , A. A. on Sunmountbooks.com Milne , A. A. on Thebooknook.ca Milne , A. A. on Thebooksend.com Milne , A. A. on Thehomelibraryonline.com Milne , A. A. on Therobbinn.co.uk Milne , A. A. on Trivillagebooks.com Milne , A. A. on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|